2015



Tournaments Men's
Champions
Women's
Champions
January
Santos, Brazil (G4) J. De Barros /
A. Souza
C. Melo /
S. Kelbert
Bern, Switzerland (G4) N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
E. Cappelli /
G. Gilardi
Santos, Brazil (G4) MV. Ferreira /
A. Januario
I. Amoedo Conde /
A. Florido
Vienna, Austria (G4) D. Beccaccioli /
T. Giovannini
V. Amesbauer /
M. Metzinger
Vienna, Austria (G3) D. Beccaccioli /
T. Giovannini
E. Luoni /
S. Storari
Port Luis, Guadeloupe (G4) PG. Placide /
M. Porry
I. Glaude /
C. Pougeol
Santos, Brazil (G1) R. Courtois /
V. Font
J. Cortez /
F. Muniz
Santos, Brazil (G4) P. Duce /
MV Ferreira
S. Kelbert /
I. Vechi
February
Vienna, Austria (G4) M. Leonardi /
A. Taccaliti
E. Kirgizova /
N. Timofeeva
Vienna, Austria (G3) M. Leonardi /
A. Taccaliti
Y. Chubarova /
I. Glimakova
Saint Pierre, Reunion (G3) T. Irigaray /
M. Guegano
J. Coll /
C. Renard
Bertioga, Brazil (G4) D. Carneiro /
J-L. Carneiro
T. Moraes /
B. Ponce
Riga, Latvia (G4) O. Ahonen /
P. Pihl
Y. Chubarova /
S. Naumova
Flic en Flac, Mauritius (G4) P. Gadait /
K. Lyzhnikov
J. Dutos /
L. Tennant
Fortaleza, Brazil (G3) M. Petrone /
R. Ponte
P. Cortez /
F. Espanhol
Oranjestad, Aruba (G4) B. Coulet /
P. Penalver
M. Buuts /
B. Rasmijn
March
Flic en Flac, Mauritius (G1) M. Cappelletti /
V. Font
E. D'Elia /
G. Gasparri
Barra Velha, Brazil (G3) MV. Ferreira /
TO. Santos
S. Barijan /
L. Melo
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain (G4) A. Ramos /
S. Tejada
O. Farias /
C. Miranda
Buenos Aires, Argentina (G4) LR. Olivieri /
JG. Wiesinger
N. Costa /
M. Orellana
Saint Gilles Les Baines, Reunion (G1) A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
M. Hoarau /
ME. Hoarau
Noo, Estonia (G4) O. Ahonen /
P. Pihl
J. Chubarova /
A. Luik
Oranjestad, Aruba (G4) Foek /
Samardzic
M. Acosta /
B. Rasmijn
Ovar, Portugal (G4) R. Ferreira /
B. Polonia
O. Farias Medina /
A. Lampe
Mongat, Spain (G4) M. Magrina /
V. Martinez
B. De Toro /
T. Gonzalez
Torres, Brazil (G1) A. Calbucci /
L. Cramarossa
M. Biglmaier /
P. Diaz
Carbet, Martinique (G2) R. Hoareau /
P. Vadel
M. Garnier /
J. Labrit
Riga, Latvia (G4) E. Macinskas /
S. Macinskas
R. Livanova /
N. Sizonenko
St. Petersburg, Russia (G4) N. Burmakin /
Y. Korotchenko
K. Kesh /
S. Naumova
Gradignan, France (G4) M. Magrina /
V. Martinez
T. Gonzalez /
S. Marti
April
Le Moule, Guadeloupe (G1) R. Courtois /
R. Guedez
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Netanya, Israel (G4) E. Burshtein /
C. Fraiberg
A. Alekhin /
A. Menukhin
Rome, Italy (G3) D. Beccaccioli /
M. Garavini
F. Daina /
M. Zanaboni
Playa de Muro, Spain (G2) D. Beccaccioli /
A. Ramos-Viera
E. D'Elia /
V. Visani
Bern, Switzerland (G4) M. Schmidt /
R. Krawcewicz
A. Grandi /
C. Zafferani
L'Etang Sale, Reunion (G3) L. Bertolini /
P. Vadel
M. Hoarau /
ME. Hoarau
Lebbeke, Belgium (G4) R. D'Hoe /
J. Geerinck
E. Maes /
S. Put
Povoa de Varzim, Portugal (G4) H. Freitas /
P. Maio
S. Carles /
M. Enguix
Bern, Switzerland (G4) M. Schmidt /
R. Krawczewicz
A. Grandi /
C. Zafferani
Ladenburg, Germany (G4) M. Leonardi /
A. Taccaliti
Y. Chubarova /
A. Luik
Netanya, Israel (G4) G. Adiv /
Y. Adiv
A. Alekhin /
A. Menukhin
Oranjestad, Aruba (G4) J. Penalver /
P. Penalver
M. Buuts /
A. Hoogendam
Montgat, Spain (G4) C. Ramirez /
G. Rodriguez
G. Egea /
L. Herrero
Ladenburg, Germany (G3) M. Leonardi /
A. Taccaliti
V. Amesbauer /
M. Metzinger
Lido di Classe, Italy (G3) D. Beccaccioli /
M. Marighella
F. Bacchetta /
S. Cimatti
Nicosia, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Ovar, Portugal (G4) H. Freitas /
P. Maio
B. Luz /
S. Pereira
Oisomachi, Japan (G4) K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
M. Miyasaka /
K. Yanase
Larnaca, Cyprus (G4) M. Montanari /
G. Pazzaglia
E. Cappelli /
G. Gilardi
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain (G1) F. Avantaggiato /
L. Cramarossa
M. Hoarau /
ME. Hoarau
Lido Degli Estensi, Italy (G3) T. Casadei /
M. Faccini
F. Bacchetta /
S. Cimatti
Larnaca, Cyprus (G3) U. Brinovec /
U. Cevka
E. Cappelli /
G. Gilardi
Reutlingen, Germany (G4) B. Bittermann /
M. Schmidt
B. Ambros /
M. Metzinger
Godollo, Hungary (G4) A. Bozsik /
P. Hatala
Z. Kovacs /
K. Palenikova
Minsk, Belarus (G4) I. Gerasimov /
A. Lukin
R. Livanova /
S. Naumova
May
Povoa de Varzim, Portugal (G1) A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
M. Hoarau /
ME. Hoarau
Pregassona-Lugano, Switzerland (G4) N. Appiotti /
F. Pesaresi
event not held
Povoa de Varzim, Portugal (G4) H. Freitas /
P. Maio
C. Benitez /
A. Suarez
Saint Gilles Les Bains, Reunion (G4) M. Guegano /
T. Irigaray
L. Bodard /
E. Vadel
Palmanova, Spain (G4) A. Mompo /
A. Ridao
L. Jimenez /
K. Perez
Minsk, Belarus (G4) O. Ahonen /
P. Pihl
S. Naumova /
N. Sizonenko
Fujisawa, Japan (G4) S. Goda /
S. Kawashima
A. Otani /
E. Homma
Dabrowa Gomicza, Poland (G4) V. Cenacchi /
L. Fontana
M. Swiatlowska /
W. Szczepaniak
Pregassona-Lugano, Switzerland (G4) N. Appiotti /
F. Pesaresi
G. Baldini /
R. Pizzi
Preddvor, Slovenia (G4) U. Cevka /
B. Repansek
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Cagliari, Italy (G1) M. Cappelletti /
M. Marighella
F. Bacchetta /
S. Cimatti
Limassol, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Kusterdingen, Germany (G4) O. Munz /
T. Notter
D. Berreth /
M. Keller
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (G3) R. Barreto Agulha /
V. Font
S. Barijan /
L. Melo
Preddvor, Slovenia (G4) U. Cevka /
B. Repansek
M. Cuderman /
L. Wildmann
Flic en Flac, Mauritius (G4) T. Irigaray /
C. Lucas
L. Bodar /
E. Vadel
Palmanova, Spain (G4) F. Buccioli /
D. Gallini
A. Carli /
M. Magnani
Haifa, Israel (G4) E. Burshtein /
C. Fraiberg
A. Alekhin /
A. Menukhin
Sofia, Bulgaria (G4) I. Dimopoulis /
G. Karavasillis
K. Guenova /
B. Pavlova
Haifa, Israel (G4) E. Burshtein /
C. Fraiberg
event not held
Palmanova, Spain (G3) F. Buccioli /
D. Gallini
I. Glimakova /
A. Luik
La Fleche, France (G3) R. Bourse /
N. Darnal
G. Curzi /
S. Zanuttini
Lagoa Santa, Brazil (G4) B. Falcao /
L. Gimpel
MC Ceballos /
L. Fernandes Da Silva
Miura, Japan (G3) K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
N. Hamamura /
M. Umeda
Ovar, Portgual (G4) H. Freitas /
P. Maio
S. Pereira /
B. Luz
Lamia, Greece (G4) G. Martinis /
V. Mavraganis
A. Sotiriadou /
I. Tsolakidou
Oranjestad, Aruba (G4) J. Goitea /
A. Samardzic
M. Acosta /
B. Rasmijn
Rabat, Morocco (G4) D. Castaldi /
A. Parnanzini
L. Galli /
R. Pizzi
Larnaca, Cyprus (G4) S. Georgiou /
C. Voniatis
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Riga, Latvia (G4) A. Antonovs /
O. Vaskis
A. Luik /
L. Pruul
Wakayama, Japan (G4) S. Nakajima /
D. Tsuruoka
M. Sakai /
A. Shibayama
Rabat, Morocco (G4) H. Freitas /
H. Rola
V. Biruk /
V. Preduschanka
Castiglione della Pescaia, Italy (G1) A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
M. Corbara /
N. Valentini
Lamia, Greece (G4) I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
A. Sotiriadou /
I. Tsolakidou
June
Rabat, Morocco (G4) H. Freitas /
H. Rola
V. Biruk /
V. Preduschanka
Rabat, Morocco (G4) H. Freitas /
H. Rola
L. Galli /
R. Pizzi
Rabat, Morocco (G4) B. Gros /
G. Leruste
V. Biruk /
V. Preduschanka
Ingelheim, Germany (G4) N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
C. Blank /
LM. Buerkle
Rabat, Morocco (G4) D. Castaldi /
A. Parnanzini
L. Galli /
R. Pizzi
Saratov, Russia (G4) V. Nikiforov /
I. Syrov
S. Naumova /
N. Sizonenko
Saratov, Russia (G3) N. Guryev /
I. Syrov
S. Naumova /
N. Sizonenko
Rabat, Morocco (G3) L. Fontana /
M. Mattei
L. Galli /
R. Pizzi
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil (G2) MV. Ferreira /
TO. Santos
S. Barijan /
L. Melo
Ingelheim, Germany (G2) L. Cramarossa /
M. Marighella
F. Bacchetta /
S. Cimatti
Masnou, Spain (G4) V. Martinez /
G. Torres
A. Gamell /
A. Salas
Viljandi, Estonia (G4) N. Guryev /
I. Syrov
S. Naumova /
N. Sizonenko
Vienna, Austria (G4) R. Krawcewicz /
M. Schmidt
M. Erdelyi /
K. Palenikova
Bibione, Italy (G1) L. Carli /
L. Meliconi
F. Bacchetta /
S. Cimatti
Viljandi, Estonia (G3) N. Guryev /
I. Syrov
S. Naumova /
N. Sizonenko
Sofia, Bulgaria (G4) E. Argirov /
D. Simeonov
R. Arsova /
M. Prolli
Limassol, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Vienna, Austria (G4) R. Krawcewicz /
M. Schmidt
M. Erdelyi /
K. Palenikova
Kosai, Japan (G4) S. Nakajima /
D. Tsuruoka
E. Homma /
A. Otani
Vienna, Austria (G4) D. Benussi /
A. Chiodioni
Z. Kovacs /
K. Palenikova
Middelburg, Netherlands (G4) R. D'Hoe /
J. Geerinck
M. Van Doorn /
F. Van Haasteren
Riga, Latvia (G4) A. Akoulitch /
S. Rabinovics
A. Svaronoka /
N. Tumsevica
Vienna, Austria (G3) D. Benussi /
A. Chiodioni
M. Cuderman /
M. Metzinger
Oisomachi, Japan (G4) S. Goda /
S. Kawashima
M. Miyasaka /
N. Shikama
Ovar, Portugal (G4) H. Freitas /
P. Maio
Event not held
Sillery, France (G4) J. Lhuissier /
H. Schub
E. Maes /
S. Put
Albena, Bulgaria (G3) N. Guryev /
I. Syrov
R. Livanova /
N. Stepanova
Thessaloniki, Greece (G4) D. Benussi /
A. Chiodioni
ML. Frassica /
E. Luoni
Sestroreck, Russia (G4) N. Burmakin /
Y. Korotchenko
N. Stepanova /
D. Zheludchenko
Sestroreck, Russia (G4) Y. Korotchenko /
E. Novitskiy
J. Chubarova /
E. Kamenetckaia
Larnaca, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Helsinki, Finland (G4) A. Laube /
KK. Toomjoe
K. Evtushenko /
I. Sergeeva
Thessaloniki, Greece (G3) D. Benussi /
A. Chiodioni
ML. Frassica /
E. Luoni
Rennes, France (G3) R. Boyeldieu /
N. Darnal
C. Henuzet /
C. Rousseau
Balatonfoldvar, Hungary (G4) D. Kahr /
M. Schmidt
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Willebroek, Belgium (G4) R. D'Hoe /
J. Geerinck
E. Maes /
S. Put
Povoa De Varzim, Portugal (G3) H. Freitas /
P. Maio
B. De Toro Sanz /
G. Egea-Manas
Santiago, Chile (G4) V. Brusadelli /
JP. Ramirez
P. Ojeda /
S. Sales
July
Larnaca, Cyprus (G4) C. Polyviou /
C. Voniatis
A. Tsaggaridou /
M. Tsakkistou
Riccione, Italy (G1) L. Cramarossa /
M. Garavini
F. Daina /
G. Gasparri
Palanga, Lithuania (G4) L. Fontana /
L. Gimpel
S. Naumova /
N. Sizonenko
Larnaca, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
S. Economidou /
J. Zoric
Prague, Czech Republic (G4) R. Krawczewicz /
M. Schmidt
V. Amesbauer /
M. Metzinger
Samara, Russia (G2) P. Bang /
R. Courtois
J. Chubarova /
I. Glimakova
Bern, Switzerland (G4) K. Fischer /
N. Maertens
E. Egger /
F. Egger
Cognac, France (G4) M. Louboutin /
J. Nouaux
A. Loriot /
C. Plunian-Blot
Palanga, Lithuania (G3) L. Fontana /
L. Gimpel
S. Naumova /
N. Sizonenko
Prague, Czech Republic (G3) R. Krawczewicz /
M. Schmidt
V. Amesbauer /
M. Metzinger
Minato-Ku, Japan (G4) S. Nakajima /
D. Tsuruoka
N. Hamamura /
M. Umeda
Santiago, Chile (G4) V. Brusadelli /
JP. Ramirez
MP. Orellana /
A. Wirth
Bern, Switzerland (G4) Y. Fornasier /
T. Hochdoerffer
E. Egger /
F. Egger
Moscow, Russia - World Team Championship Italy
Preddvor, Slovenia (G4) L. Fontana /
L. Gimpel
M. Cini /
S. Storari
Ugento, Italy (G2) T. Casadei /
M. Faccini
C. Ponti /
M. Zanaboni
Ouddorp, Netherlands (G4) K. Deconinck /
G. Grimbert
M. Buuts /
A. Hoogendam
Ovar, Portugal (G4) H. Freitas /
P. Maio
A. Pereira /
C. Pires
Santos, Brazil (G4) JA. Francisco /
F. Noronha
R. Alves /
T. Moraes
Angouleme, France (G3) R. Boyeldieu /
N. Darnal
K. Henuzet /
C. Rousseau
Niigata City, Japan (G4) S. Goda /
S. Kawashima
M. Sakai /
A. Shibayama
Preddvor, Slovenia (G3) U. Cevka /
B. Repansek
M. Cini /
S. Storari
World Championships 2015
Cervia
Italy
M. Cappelletti /
M. Marighella
F. Daina /
G. Gasparri
Corfu, Greece (G4) G. Martinis /
G. Rodriguez
C. Abrami /
M. Del Sal
Torre Del Lago, Italy (G1) D. Beccaccioli /
M. Garavini
F. Bacchetta /
S. Cimatti
Corfu, Greece (G2) C. Amboni /
T. Giovannini
J. Coll /
J. Labrit
Obninsk, Russia (G4) V. Novikov /
V. Rakov
E. Kamenetckaia /
D. Zheludchenko
Parnu, Estonia (G4) O. Ahonen /
P. Pihl
A. Luik /
L. Pruul
Yokohama, Japan (G3) H. Doi /
S. Nakajima
M. Miyasaka /
N. Shikama
Carnac, France (G3) M. Louboutin /
J. Nouaux
A. Garcia-Lopez /
M. Sanson
Larnaca, Cyprus (G4) C. Koutrouzas /
G. Martinis
A. Tsaggaridou /
M. Tsakkistou
Larnaca, Cyprus (G4) C. Koutouzas /
G. Martinis
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Sennan-Gun, Japan (G4) Y. Hiraki /
K. Iseki
N. Hamamura /
M. Umeda
Carcans, France (G4) M. Lahondes /
J. Nouaux
A. Gamell Castillo /
A. Salas Calderon
Faro, Portugal (G4) H. Freitas /
H. Rola
event not held
August
Uberlingen, Germany (G4) N. Muschiol /
M. Ringlstetter
event not held
Royan, France (G1) A. Calbucci /
M. Cappelletti
M. Biglmaier /
P. Diaz
Braslav, Belarus (G4) E. Biaskosty /
I. Lakhvich
K. Evtushenko /
I. Sergeeva
Fujisawa, Japan (G4) S. Nakajima /
D. Tsuruoka
E. Homma /
A. Otani
Renningen, Germany (G4) O. Munz /
T. Notter
D. Berreth /
M. Keller
Margate, Great Britain (G4) K. Deconinck /
G. Grimbert
A. Hornoy /
M. Pottier
Frontignan, France (G4) J. Nouaux /
J. Ralite
B. De Toro Sanz /
T. Gonzalez
Munich/Dachau, Germany (G4) N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
M. Cini /
S. Storari
Latina, Italy (G2) D. Beccaccioli /
M. Garavini
F. Daina /
G. Gasparri
Munich/Dachau, Germany (G3) F. Buccioli /
D. Gallini
D. Berreth /
A. Luik
Minsk, Belarus (G4) E. Biaskosty /
I. Lakhvich
V. Biruk /
V. Predushchanka
Saratov, Russia (G4) K. Lyzhnikov /
V. Nikiforov
L. Gritsay /
E. Lyuzhnikova
Frontignan, France (G3) R. Bourse /
R. Courtois
M. Amiard /
P. Bourdet
Willebroek, Belgium (G4) J. Geerinck /
R. D'Hoe
?? /
??
Limassol, Cyprus (G4) D. Georgiou /
C. Voniatis
A. Tsaggaridou /
M. Tsakkistou
Calonge, Girona, Spain (G4) N. Darnal /
M. Guegano
A. Ayassami /
J. Labrit
Sestroretsk, Russia (G4) A. Laube /
P. Pihl
S. Naumova /
N. Stepanova
Los Llanos de Aridane, Spain (G2) M. Folegatti /
A. Ramos
O. Farias /
C. Miranda
Sestroretsk, Russia (G4) A. Laube /
P. Pihl
I. Glimakova /
A. Klyueva
Braslav, Belarus (G4) E. Biaskosty /
I. Lakhvich
V. Biruk /
V. Predushchanka
Burlington, Vermont, USA (G2) R. Abreu /
D. Carneiro
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Limassol, Cyprus (G3) D. Georgiou /
C. Voniatis
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Fukuoka-Shi, Japan (G1) L. Cramorossa /
P. Tronci
M. Biglmaier /
T. Takahashi
Etables Sur Mer, France (G4) M. Louboutin /
J. Nouaux
K. Henuzet /
C. Rousseau
Calonge, Girona, Spain (G3) B. Ringlstetter /
M. Ringlstetter
S. Kovacs /
K. Palenikova
Oedheim, Germany (G4) B. Kronshage /
O. Munz
M. Keller /
J. Junker
Toulouse, France (G1) A. Calbucci /
A. Ramos-Viera
E. D'Elia /
J. Gasparri
Oranjestad, Aruba (G4) J. Ros /
A. Van Os
M. Buuts /
A. Hoogendam
Zandvoort, Netherlands (G4) R. D'Hoe /
J. Geerinck
I. Kurac /
A. Svaronoka
Maspalomas, Spain (G4) A. Hernandez /
J. Peinado
G. Santana /
A. Torres
Miyazaki, Japan (G1) T. Giovannini /
N. Strano
M. Biglmaier /
P. Diaz
Nitra, Slovakia (G4) A. Bozsik /
P. Hatala
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Ilheus, Brazil (G3) G. Figueira /
H. Prazeres
J. Florito /
F. Muniz
Burladingen, Germany (G4) Y. Fornasier /
M. Ringlstetter
A. Bagola /
T. Zupan
Braslav, Belarus (G4) E. Biaskosty /
I. Lakhvich
K. Evtushenko /
I. Sergeeva
Kamperland, Netherlands (G4) P. Boot /
R. Van Slooten
I. Kurac /
A. Svaronoka
Maspalomas, Spain (G4) A. Hernandez /
E. Gonzalez
O. Farias /
M. Garcia
September
Sofia, Bulgaria (G4) E. Argirov /
D. Simeonov
S. Carles /
L. Wildmann
Guayaquil, ECU (G4) A. Cabezas /
X. Viteri
P. Guerrero /
C. Lapentti
Terracina, Italy (G1) D. Beccaccioli /
M. Garavini
E. D'Elia /
V. Visani
Santos, Brazil (G3) MV. Ferreira /
T. Santos
R. Miller /
M. Vita Dos Santos
Minsk, Belarus (G4) E. Biaskosty /
I. Lakhvich
V. Biruk /
V. Predushchanka
Sofia, Bulgaria (G3) G. Martinis /
R. Nentchev
K. Simeonova /
L. Stefanova
Pregassona-Lugano, Switzerland (G3) A. Penza /
M. Rossi
E. Cappelli /
G. Gilardi
Ericeira, Portugal (G4) H. Freitas /
P. Maio
C. Alexandrino /
M. Cunha
Melilla, Spain (G4) V. Lopez Rubio /
A. Ramos Viera
B. Calero Vega /
M. Leon Saavedra
Toglyatti, Russia (G4) I. Kazarov /
I. Shveev
A. Balenkova /
N. Sizonenko
Netanya, Israel (G4) C. Friberg /
N. Guryev
A. Dzubinsky /
N. Lasry
Melilla, Spain (G3) B. Cano Diaz /
A. Ramos Viera
M. Leon Saavedra /
W. Mohamed
Toglyatti, Russia (G4) A. Paramonychev /
S. Zelenkov
A. Balenkova /
N. Sizonenko
Zirovnica, Slovenia (G4) U. Brinovec /
D. Kahr
D. Berreth /
Z. Kovacs
Leporano (Taranto), Italy (G1) L. Cramarossa /
M. Garavini
E. D'Elia /
V. Visani
Athens, Greece (G4) G. Martinis /
R. Nentchev
A. Gioldasi /
A. Sotiriadou
Leffrinckoucke, France (G4) B. Gros /
H. Schub
S. Bouchacourt /
M. Ros
Braslav, Belarus (G4) E. Biaskosty /
I. Lakhvich
E. Kamenetckaia /
D. Zheludchenko
Fujisawa, Japan (G3) S. Nakajima /
D. Tsuruoka
M. Miyasaka /
K. Yanase
Athens, Greece (G4) I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
A. Gioldasi /
A. Sotiriadou
Zirovnica, Slovenia (G4) U. Brinovec /
D. Kahr
N. Voit /
S. Voit
Hertzliya, Israel (G4) C. Fraiberg /
N. Guryev
A. Dzubinsky /
N. Lasri
Saratov, Russia (G4) O. Ahonen /
I. Syrov
A. Balenkova /
N. Sizonenko
Saratov, Russia (G3) O. Ahonen /
I. Syrov
V. Biruk /
N. Timofeeva
Pan American Championships
Sao Paulo, Brazil (B1)
M. Ferreira /
T. Santos
S. Barijan /
J. Cortez
Torregrande, Italy (G3) F. Avantaggiato /
P. Tronci
E. Luoni /
S. Storari
Paralimni, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
S. Economidou /
M. Tsakkistou
Biguglia, France (G4) R. Courtois /
G. Leruste
V. Papaceit /
A. Renault
Niigata City, Japan (G4) Y. Hiraki /
M. Kawakita
H. Aizawa /
M. Miyasaka
Tamano-Shi, Japan (G4) S. Goda /
K. Iseki
E. Goto /
A. Shibayama
Ovar, Portugal (G4) R. Ferreira /
B. Polonia
Event not held
Saint Gilles Les Bains, Reunion (G4) R. Say /
P. Vadel
S. Duplain /
G. Guilbon
Hermosa Beach, CA, USA (G2) M. Bonfigli /
M. Cappelletti
M. Garnier /
M. Mora
Lido Degli Estensi, Italy (G3) D. Bollettinari /
M. Faccini
F. Bacchetta /
S. Cimatti
Itajai, Brazil (G1) M. Ferreira /
T. Santos
M. Biglmaier /
J. Cortez
Barcelona, Spain (G4) D. Gallini /
A. Stuto
A. Angelini /
E. Cappelli
Haifa, Israel (G4) L. Brik /
M. Kagna
A. Dzubinsky /
N. Lasry
Athens, Greece (G4) I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
A. Gioldassi /
A. Sotiriadou
San Carlos de Bolivar, Argentina (G4) F. Araya /
G. Etchegoyen
B. Tejeda /
A. Wirth
Barcelona, Spain (G3) R. Courtois /
G. Rodriguez
A. Angelini /
E. Cappelli
Pregassona-Lugano, Switzerland (G4) V. Cenacchi /
M. Mariotti
L. Galli /
R. Pizzi
Haifa, Israel (G4) G. Adiv /
Y. Adiv
A. Dzubinsky /
N. Lasry
Athens, Greece (G4) I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
I. Papavasileiou /
E. Tsavou
October
Koto-Ku, Tokyo, Japan (G3) I. Panin /
N. Yamamoto
P. Bourdet /
J. Labrit
Larnaca, Cyprus (G4) D. Castaldi /
N. Gambi
E. Cappelli /
G. Gilardi
St. Petersburg, Russia (G4) N. Burmakin /
Y. Korotchenko
S. Naumova /
N. Stepanova
Koto-Ku, Tokyo, Japan (G1) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
M. Biglmaier /
P. Diaz
Burladingen, Germany (G4) A. Bailer /
N. Muschiol
event not held
Larnaca, Cyprus (G3) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
E. Cappelli /
G. Gilardi
Puerto Cabello, Venezuela (G4) R. Guedez /
A. Quijada
M. Acosta /
A. Pereira
Ovar, Portugal (G4) H. Freitas /
P. Maio
C. Alexandrino /
M. Cunha
Riga, Latvia (G4) I. Syrov /
S. Zaichenko
I. Sergeeva /
N. Sizonenko
European Beach Tennis Championships, Eilat, Israel M. Cappelletti /
M. Marighella
F. Bacchetta /
S. Cimatti
Saint Barthelemy (G2) R. Courtois /
R. Guedez
M. Buuts /
J. Labrit
St. Petersburg, Russia (G4) A. Laube /
P. Pihl
E. Kamenetckaia /
D. Zheludchenko
Okinawa, Japan (G4) M. Ikeda /
S. Saito
S. Kawashima /
T. Kondo
Matinhos, Brazil (G2) MV. Ferreira /
TO. Santos
S. Barijan /
J. Cortez
November
Saint Martin (G2) R. Courtois /
R. Guedez
J. Labrit /
M. Mora
Porto Seguro, Brazil (G3) P. Ferreira /
AV. Tremura
P. Lampert Gomes /
R. Pafiadache
Saint Martin (G3) M. Bonfigli /
A. Calbucci
J. Labrot /
M. Mora
Ovar, Portugal (G4) H. Freitas /
P. Maio
D. Berreth /
A. Pereira
Saint Gilles Les Bains, Reunion (G3) M. Guegano /
T. Irigaray
J. Coll /
C. Renard
Maitencillo, Chile (G4) E. Alvarez /
M. Guzman
M.P. Orellana /
M.J. Valdes
Le Moule, Guadeloupe (G4) M. Porry /
R. Porry
A. Ayassami /
N. Quiquely
Villa Verucchio Di Rimini, Italy (G2) D. Beccaccioli /
M. Garavini
F. Daina /
N. Nobile
Riga, Latvia (G4) S. Rabinovics /
A. Akoulitch
A. Svaronoka /
I. Kurach
Bern, Switzerland (G4) N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
D. Berreth /
M. Keller
Bern, Switzerland (G4) N.Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
E. Egger /
F. Egger
December
Pattaya, Thailand (G1) A. Calbucci /
M. Cappelletti
M. Biglmaier /
P. Diaz
Hua Hin, Thailand (G1) A. Calbucci /
M. Cappelletti
M. Biglmaier /
P. Diaz
Riga, Latvia (G4) A. Laube /
P. Pihl
V. Biruk /
A. Svaronoka
St. Pierre, Reunion (G1) R. Hoarau /
J. Wolff
M. Biglmaier /
P. Diaz
St. Petersburg, Russia (G4) N. Burmakin /
A. Maksimovs
S. Naumova /
N. Stepanova
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain (G4) R. Dopico /
S. Tejada
M. Garcia /
A. Torres
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain (G4) R. Dopico /
S. Tejada
O. Farias /
A. Torres

2015 HIGHLIGHTS

MARAIKE BIGLMAIER QUOTE

Maraike Biglmaier speaks of her April 2015 triumph in Torres with Patricia Diaz

"It was really good to come to Brazil again because it is a great beach tennis country.

It felt extremely good winning our first G1 victory of the year here"

PAST RESULTS

Please refer to the main calendar for tournament results. Click the links below to view drawsheets from previous years on the ITF Beach Tennis Tour:

> 2017

> 2016

> 2015

> 2014

> 2013

> 2012

> 2011

> 2010

> 2009

> 2008