2014 Champions



Tournaments Men's
Champions
Women's
Champions
January
Sao Vicente, Brazil (G4) M. Ferreira /
T. Santos
M. Izzo /
A. Maciel
Santos, Brazil (G1) M. Ferreira /
T. Santos
J. Cortez /
L. Melo
Bern, Switzerland (G4) N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
A. Moiseeva /
N. Sizonenko
February
Schoelcher, Martinique (G4) J. Beaubrun /
R. Boyeldieu
M. Biglmaier /
N. Quiquely
Saint-Pierre, Reunion (G3) L. Bertolini /
P. Vadel
M. Sanson /
E. Vadel
Buenos Aires, Argentina (G4) R. Abreu /
V. Chaparro
V. Mazuchi /
L. Patron
Port-Louis, Guadeloupe (G4) R. Boyeldieu /
R. Porry
I. Glaude /
C. Pougeol
Gran Canaria, Spain (G3) M. Antonelli /
T. Casadei
C. Miranda /
G. Santana
Oranjestad, Aruba (G4) G. Angelini /
D. Muolo
M. Buuts /
B. Rasmijn
Flic en Flac, Mauritius (G4) E. Clarisse /
P. Gadait
E. Douillard /
M. Madubost
Toulouse, France (G4) M-A Maillot /
F. Marques
A. Gamell Castillo /
A. Salas Calderon
March
Flic En Flac, Mauritius (G1) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
M-E Hoarau /
M. Hoarau
Saint Gilles Les Bains, Reunion (G1) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
P. Bourdet /
F. Muniz
Kavala, Greece (G3) G. Cappi /
L. Fontana
K. Simeonova /
L. Stefanova
Bern, Switzerland (G4) N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
D. Berreth /
M. Keller
Oranjestad, Aruba (G4) R. de Lannoy /
R. Helgers
M. Buuts /
B. Rasmijn
Rome, Italy (G3) A. Calbucci /
M. Folegatti
S. Briganti /
F. Daina
April
Balneario Camboriu, Brazil (G1) V. Font /
A. Mingozzi
S. Barijan /
J. Cortez
St. Petersburg, Russia (G3) N. Burmakin /
S. Kuptsov
S. Naumova /
N. Stepanova
Santa Monica, USA (G3) C. Rivera /
M. Salokas
C. Blank /
M. Mora
Mallorca, Spain (G2) A. Ramos /
R. Sarti
F. Bachetta /
S. Cimatti
Saint Martin, Saint Martin (G3) R. Boyeldieu /
N. Darnal
E. Andino /
B. Rivera
Antalya, Turkey (G4) M. De Gobbi /
Y. Fornasier
E. Kirgizova /
N. Timofeeva
Antalya, Turkey (G3) L. Nanava /
A. Stakheev
E. Kirgizova /
N. Timofeeva
Schoelcher, Martinique (G2) R. Courtois /
M. Folegatti
M. Biglmaier /
P. Diaz
Netanya, Israel (G4) D. Beccaccioli /
A. Belli
A. Pushkarevsky /
M. Sela
Netanya, Israel (G4) D. Beccaccioli /
A. Belli
A. Pushkarevsky /
M. Sela
Fort Myers, USA (G1) V. Font /
A. Mingozzi
M-E Hoarau /
M. Hoarau
Moule, Guadeloupe (G2) A. Ramos /
L. Rosatone
F. Bachetta /
P. Bourdet
Oiso Machi, Japan (G4) K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
K. Yanase /
M. Miyasaka
Schwechat/Rannersdorf, Austria (G3) N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
M. Erdely /
A. Kovacs
Ladenburg, Germany (G4) A. Bailer /
O. Munz
D. Berreth /
M. Keller
Lido Di Classe - Ravenna, Italy (G3) L. Cramarossa /
L. Meliconi
E. D'Elia /
V. Visani
Saint Gilles Les Bains, Reunion (G4) L. Bertolini /
J. Wolff
J. Coll /
C. Renard
May
Limassol, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Fellbach-Oeffingen, Germany (G4) N. Muschiol /
M. Schmidt
C. Blank /
L-M. Buerkle
Povoa de Varzim, Portugal (G4) P. Correia /
F. Rebelo
C. Alexandrino /
M. Cunha
Pulawy, Poland (G4) L. Fontana /
A. Stuto
A. Luik /
A. Vahtramae
Oranjestad, Aruba (G4) B. Coulet /
J. Ros
M. Buuts /
B. Rasmijn
Kettering, Great Britain (G4) D. McColl /
G. Thomson
M. Del Sal /
G. Sgariglia
Quartu Sant'Elena, Italy (G2) A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
E. D'Elia /
V. Visani
Elliniko, Greece (G4) G. Martins /
V. Mavraganis
A. Kokkinou /
A. Michail
La Fleche, France (G4) J. Lhuissier /
H. Schub
A. Loriot /
C. Plunian-Blot
Fujisawa, Japan (G4) K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
M. Miyasaka /
K. Yanase
Povoa de Varzim, Portugal (G2) M. Folegatti /
L. Meliconi
F. Bacchetta /
S. Cimatti
El Jadida, Morocco (G4) V. Martinez /
G. Rodriguez
event not held
Larnaca, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (G4) A. Ramos /
S. Tejada
C. Miranda /
G. Santana
Palmanova, Spain (G3) T. Casadei /
L. Martini
P. Escandell /
R. Sitja
Aracaju, Brazil (G4) M. Avelar /
L. Pedreira
A-M. Cabral /
R. Serour
Miura, Japan (G3) H. Iwasaka /
S. Kawashima
T. Takahashi /
K. Yanase
Sofia, Bulgaria (G4) E. Agirov /
D. Simeonov
K. Glimakova /
A. Moiseeva
Preddvor, Slovenia (G4) U. Brinovec /
U. Cevka
L. Galli /
R. Pizzi
Tamarin, Mauritius (G4) P. Gadait /
I. Syrov
C. Alleaume /
N. De Ricquebourg
Kavala, Greece (G4) I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karapodas
T. Karantai /
V. Katakalidou
Limassol, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
A. Tsaggaridou /
M. Tsakkistou
Sillery, France (G4) C. Lamy /
J. Pont
N. Verarchtert /
L. Wildmann
L'Etang Sale Les Bains, Reunion (G3) R. Hoarau /
J. Wolff
J. Coll /
C. Renard
Oranjestad, Aruba (G4) R. De Vreede /
R. Helgers
M. Buuts /
B. Rasmijn
June
Haifa, Israel (G4) L. Brik /
D. Kourkoulin
Y. Chudner /
A. Dor
Haifa, Israel (G4) L. Brik /
D. Kourkoulin
A. Pushkarevsky /
M. Sela
Ovar, Portugal (G4) R. Ferreira /
B. Polonia
Event not held
Castiglione Della Pescaia, Italy A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
V. Battistella /
M. Zanaboni
Porto Seguro, Brazil (G3) V. Brusadelli /
V. Chaparro
B. Corral Ponce /
L. Fernandes Da Silva
Sofia, Bulgaria (G4) E. Argirov /
N. Petrov
I. Glimakova /
A. Moiseeva
Barcelona, Spain (G4) V. Martinez /
C. Ramirez
B. De Toro Sanz /
T. Gonzalez
Wakayama, Japan (G4) S. Nakajima /
D. Tsuruoka
E. Honma /
A. Otani
Korneuburg, Austria (G4) M. Posch /
A. Tisch
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Pregassona, Switzerland (G4) L. Rosatone /
P. Tronci
E. Egger /
F. Egger
Larnaca, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Sofia, Bulgaria (G4) E. Argirov /
G. Simeonov
I. Glimakova /
A. Moiseeva
Hamamatsu, Japan (G4) H. Iwasaka /
S. Kawashima
M. Miyasaka /
K. Yanase
Bibione, Italy (G1) M. Marighella /
N. Strano
M. Corbara /
C. Ponti
Balatonfoldvar, Hungary (G4) U. Brinovec /
U. Cevka
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Viljandi, Estonia (G4) S. Macinskas /
J. Rudgalvis
M. Ani /
A. Luik
Schwechat/Rannersdorf (G3) U. Cevka /
B. Repansek
D. Berreth /
C. Blank
Williebroek, Belgium (G4) R. D'Hoe /
J. Geerinck
L. Mues /
N. Verachtert
Santos, Brazil (G4) R. Agulha /
D. Carneiro
J. Florito /
F. Muniz
Hermosa Beach, CA, USA (G4) S. Keeton /
D. Young
K. Chirkina /
N. Hordones
Portoheli, Greece (G4) I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
E. Papavasiliou /
E. Tsavou
Rennes, France (G3) R. Bourse /
O. Samaran
C. Henuzet /
C. Rousseau
Korneuburg, Austria (G4) R. Krawcewicz /
M. Schmidt
Z. Kaszo /
Z. Kovacs
Hove (Antwerp), Belgium (G4) A. Bailer /
A. Samardzic
L. Mues /
N. Verachtert
Oranjestad, Aruba (G3) S. Jie Sam Foek /
R. Helgers
D. Van Staveren /
Y. Franssen
Ovar, Portugal (G4) R. Ferreira /
B. Polonia
event not held
Lozenets, Bulgaria (G4) E. Argirov /
R. Nenchev
R. Arsova /
D. Miteva
July
Bad Groenenbach, Germany (G4) N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
event not held
Burgas, Bulgaria (G4) E. Agirov /
R. Nenchev
K. Simeonova /
L. Stefanova
Kammena Vourla, Greece (G4) F. Karafilidis /
R. Simeonidis
E. Papavasileiou /
E. Tsavou
Pregassona, Switzerland (G4) F. Colangelo /
A. Oneta
event not held
Palanga, Lithuania (G4) O. Ahonen /
A. Laube
R. Livanova /
N. Sizonenko
Larnaca, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
M. Sramkova /
J. Zoric
Cunovo, Slovakia (G3) V. Font /
M. Mattei
M. Erdelyi /
Z. Kovacs
Minato, Japan (G3) K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
K. Kamata /
M. Umeda
Pointe d'Esny, Mauritius (G4) P. Gadait /
I. Syrov
D. Ducasse /
V. Duverge
Samara, Russia (G3) N. Burmakin /
S. Kuptsov
I. Glimakova /
A. Moiseeva
Parnu, Estonia (G4) O. Ahonen /
A. Laube
S. Naumova /
N. Stepanova
Prague, Czech Republic (G4) B. Ringlestetter /
M. Ringlestetter
E. Maes /
S. Put
Riccione, Italy (G1) A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
S. Briganti /
F. Daina
Corfu, Greece (G3) A. Chiodioni /
M. Montanari
T. Karantai /
A. Sotiriadou
Ovar, Portugal (G4) D. Monteiro /
H. Rola
event not held
Saint Brice, France (G4) R. Jannel /
J. Pont
A. Loriot /
C. Pluniant-Blot
Moscow, Russia
(World Team Championship)


Draw | Daily Results

Preddvor, Slovenia (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Preddvor, Slovenia (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Angouleme, France (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Ugento, Italy (G2) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Praia Grande, Brazil (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Yokohama, Japan (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Obninsk, Russia (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Torre Del Lago, Italy (G1) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Xalkida, Greece (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Palavas Les Flots, France (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
August
Cervia, Italy (A1)
(World Championships)
?? /
??
?? /
??
Sofia, Bulgaria (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Raches, Greece (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Mongat (Barcelona), Spain (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Eckernforde, Germany (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Gavres, France (G2) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Sennan-Gun, Japan (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Korneuburg, Austria (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Calonge, Spain (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Carcans, France (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Faro, Portugal (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Ueberlingen, Germany (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Brighton, Great Britain (B1)
(European Championships)
?? /
??
?? /
??
Mozirje, Slovenia (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Fehmarn, Germany (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Royan, France (G2) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Natal, Brazil (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Pointe aux Piments, Mauritius (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Niteroi, Brazil (G2) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Moscow, Russia (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Morgat, France (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Friesach, Austria (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Albena, Bulgaria (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Oedheim, Germany (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Carnac, France (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Los Llanos de Aridane, Spain (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Korneuburg, Austria (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Albena, Bulgaria (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Long Beach, NY, USA (G1) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Calonge, Spain (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Fukuoka, Japan (G2) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Riga, Latvia (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Etables Sur Mer, France (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Athens, Greece (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Basel, Switzerland (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Southampton, Bermuda (G1) ?? /
??
?? /
??
San Juan, Puerto Rico (G1) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Moscow, Russia (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Porto Seguro, Brazil (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
TBC, Hungary (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Lignano Sabbiadoro (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Pregassona, Switzerland (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Quiberon, France (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Frontignan, France (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Limassol, Cyprus (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Ingelheim, Germany (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
September
Oranjestad, Aruba (G2) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Vienna, Austria (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Terracina, Italy (G1) ?? /
??
?? /
??
St. Peter-Ording, Germany (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Fujisawa, Japan (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Nicosia, Cyprus (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Leporano, Italy (G2) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Santos, Brazil (G1) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Pan American Championships
Santos, Brazil (B1)
?? /
??
?? /
??
Elliniko, Greece (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Tamano-Shi, Japan (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Barcelona, Spain (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Koto-Ku, Tokyo, Japan (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??
October
Koto-Ku, Tokyo, Japan (G1) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Aracaju, Brazil (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Miyazaki, Japan (G2) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Guarulhos, Brazil (G2) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Belle Mare, Mauritius (G2) ?? /
??
?? /
??
November
Saint Jean, Saint Barthelemy (G2) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Saint Martin (G2) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Oranjestad, Aruba (G1) ?? /
??
?? /
??
December
- ?? /
??
?? /
??


PAST RESULTS

Please refer to the main calender for tournament results. For pre-2014 results, click the links below to view drawsheets from previous years on the ITF Beach Tennis Tour:

> 2013

> 2012

> 2011

> 2010

> 2009

> 2008

LATEST NEWS

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK