2014 Champions



Tournaments Men's
Champions
Women's
Champions
January
Sao Vicente, Brazil (G4) M. Ferreira /
T. Santos
M. Izzo /
A. Maciel
Santos, Brazil (G1) M. Ferreira /
T. Santos
J. Cortez /
L. Melo
Bern, Switzerland (G4) N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
A. Moiseeva /
N. Sizonenko
February
Schoelcher, Martinique (G4) J. Beaubrun /
R. Boyeldieu
M. Biglmaier /
N. Quiquely
Saint-Pierre, Reunion (G3) L. Bertolini /
P. Vadel
M. Sanson /
E. Vadel
Buenos Aires, Argentina (G4) R. Abreu /
V. Chaparro
V. Mazuchi /
L. Patron
Port-Louis, Guadeloupe (G4) R. Boyeldieu /
R. Porry
I. Glaude /
C. Pougeol
Gran Canaria, Spain (G3) M. Antonelli /
T. Casadei
C. Miranda /
G. Santana
Oranjestad, Aruba (G4) G. Angelini /
D. Muolo
M. Buuts /
B. Rasmijn
Flic en Flac, Mauritius (G4) E. Clarisse /
P. Gadait
E. Douillard /
M. Madubost
Toulouse, France (G4) M-A Maillot /
F. Marques
A. Gamell Castillo /
A. Salas Calderon
March
Flic En Flac, Mauritius (G1) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
M-E Hoarau /
M. Hoarau
Saint Gilles Les Bains, Reunion (G1) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
P. Bourdet /
F. Muniz
Kavala, Greece (G3) G. Cappi /
L. Fontana
K. Simeonova /
L. Stefanova
Bern, Switzerland (G4) N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
D. Berreth /
M. Keller
Oranjestad, Aruba (G4) R. de Lannoy /
R. Helgers
M. Buuts /
B. Rasmijn
Rome, Italy (G3) A. Calbucci /
M. Folegatti
S. Briganti /
F. Daina
April
Balneario Camboriu, Brazil (G1) V. Font /
A. Mingozzi
S. Barijan /
J. Cortez
St. Petersburg, Russia (G3) N. Burmakin /
S. Kuptsov
S. Naumova /
N. Stepanova
Santa Monica, USA (G3) C. Rivera /
M. Salokas
C. Blank /
M. Mora
Mallorca, Spain (G2) A. Ramos /
R. Sarti
F. Bachetta /
S. Cimatti
Saint Martin, Saint Martin (G3) R. Boyeldieu /
N. Darnal
E. Andino /
B. Rivera
Antalya, Turkey (G4) M. De Gobbi /
Y. Fornasier
E. Kirgizova /
N. Timofeeva
Antalya, Turkey (G3) L. Nanava /
A. Stakheev
E. Kirgizova /
N. Timofeeva
Schoelcher, Martinique (G2) R. Courtois /
M. Folegatti
M. Biglmaier /
P. Diaz
Netanya, Israel (G4) D. Beccaccioli /
A. Belli
A. Pushkarevsky /
M. Sela
Netanya, Israel (G4) D. Beccaccioli /
A. Belli
A. Pushkarevsky /
M. Sela
Fort Myers, USA (G1) V. Font /
A. Mingozzi
M-E Hoarau /
M. Hoarau
Moule, Guadeloupe (G2) A. Ramos /
L. Rosatone
F. Bachetta /
P. Bourdet
Oiso Machi, Japan (G4) K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
K. Yanase /
M. Miyasaka
Schwechat/Rannersdorf, Austria (G3) N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
M. Erdely /
A. Kovacs
Ladenburg, Germany (G4) A. Bailer /
O. Munz
D. Berreth /
M. Keller
Lido Di Classe - Ravenna, Italy (G3) L. Cramarossa /
L. Meliconi
E. D'Elia /
V. Visani
Saint Gilles Les Bains, Reunion (G4) L. Bertolini /
J. Wolff
J. Coll /
C. Renard
May
Limassol, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Fellbach-Oeffingen, Germany (G4) N. Muschiol /
M. Schmidt
C. Blank /
L-M. Buerkle
Povoa de Varzim, Portugal (G4) P. Correia /
F. Rebelo
C. Alexandrino /
M. Cunha
Pulawy, Poland (G4) L. Fontana /
A. Stuto
A. Luik /
A. Vahtramae
Oranjestad, Aruba (G4) B. Coulet /
J. Ros
M. Buuts /
B. Rasmijn
Kettering, Great Britain (G4) D. McColl /
G. Thomson
M. Del Sal /
G. Sgariglia
Quartu Sant'Elena, Italy (G2) A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
E. D'Elia /
V. Visani
Elliniko, Greece (G4) G. Martins /
V. Mavraganis
A. Kokkinou /
A. Michail
La Fleche, France (G4) J. Lhuissier /
H. Schub
A. Loriot /
C. Plunian-Blot
Fujisawa, Japan (G4) K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
M. Miyasaka /
K. Yanase
Povoa de Varzim, Portugal (G2) M. Folegatti /
L. Meliconi
F. Bacchetta /
S. Cimatti
El Jadida, Morocco (G4) V. Martinez /
G. Rodriguez
event not held
Larnaca, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (G4) A. Ramos /
S. Tejada
C. Miranda /
G. Santana
Palmanova, Spain (G3) T. Casadei /
L. Martini
P. Escandell /
R. Sitja
Aracaju, Brazil (G4) M. Avelar /
L. Pedreira
A-M. Cabral /
R. Serour
Miura, Japan (G3) H. Iwasaka /
S. Kawashima
T. Takahashi /
K. Yanase
Sofia, Bulgaria (G4) E. Agirov /
D. Simeonov
K. Glimakova /
A. Moiseeva
Preddvor, Slovenia (G4) U. Brinovec /
U. Cevka
L. Galli /
R. Pizzi
Tamarin, Mauritius (G4) P. Gadait /
I. Syrov
C. Alleaume /
N. De Ricquebourg
Kavala, Greece (G4) I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karapodas
T. Karantai /
V. Katakalidou
Limassol, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
A. Tsaggaridou /
M. Tsakkistou
Sillery, France (G4) C. Lamy /
J. Pont
N. Verarchtert /
L. Wildmann
L'Etang Sale Les Bains, Reunion (G3) R. Hoarau /
J. Wolff
J. Coll /
C. Renard
Oranjestad, Aruba (G4) R. De Vreede /
R. Helgers
M. Buuts /
B. Rasmijn
June
Haifa, Israel (G4) L. Brik /
D. Kourkoulin
Y. Chudner /
A. Dor
Haifa, Israel (G4) L. Brik /
D. Kourkoulin
A. Pushkarevsky /
M. Sela
Ovar, Portugal (G4) R. Ferreira /
B. Polonia
Event not held
Castiglione Della Pescaia, Italy A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
V. Battistella /
M. Zanaboni
Porto Seguro, Brazil (G3) V. Brusadelli /
V. Chaparro
B. Corral Ponce /
L. Fernandes Da Silva
Sofia, Bulgaria (G4) E. Argirov /
N. Petrov
I. Glimakova /
A. Moiseeva
Barcelona, Spain (G4) V. Martinez /
C. Ramirez
B. De Toro Sanz /
T. Gonzalez
Wakayama, Japan (G4) S. Nakajima /
D. Tsuruoka
E. Honma /
A. Otani
Korneuburg, Austria (G4) M. Posch /
A. Tisch
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Pregassona, Switzerland (G4) L. Rosatone /
P. Tronci
E. Egger /
F. Egger
Larnaca, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Sofia, Bulgaria (G4) E. Argirov /
G. Simeonov
I. Glimakova /
A. Moiseeva
Hamamatsu, Japan (G4) H. Iwasaka /
S. Kawashima
M. Miyasaka /
K. Yanase
Bibione, Italy (G1) M. Marighella /
N. Strano
M. Corbara /
C. Ponti
Balatonfoldvar, Hungary (G4) U. Brinovec /
U. Cevka
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Viljandi, Estonia (G4) S. Macinskas /
J. Rudgalvis
M. Ani /
A. Luik
Schwechat/Rannersdorf (G3) U. Cevka /
B. Repansek
D. Berreth /
C. Blank
Williebroek, Belgium (G4) R. D'Hoe /
J. Geerinck
L. Mues /
N. Verachtert
Santos, Brazil (G4) R. Agulha /
D. Carneiro
J. Florito /
F. Muniz
Hermosa Beach, CA, USA (G4) S. Keeton /
D. Young
K. Chirkina /
N. Hordones
Portoheli, Greece (G4) I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
E. Papavasiliou /
E. Tsavou
Rennes, France (G3) R. Bourse /
O. Samaran
C. Henuzet /
C. Rousseau
Korneuburg, Austria (G4) R. Krawcewicz /
M. Schmidt
Z. Kaszo /
Z. Kovacs
Hove (Antwerp), Belgium (G4) A. Bailer /
A. Samardzic
L. Mues /
N. Verachtert
Oranjestad, Aruba (G3) S. Jie Sam Foek /
R. Helgers
D. Van Staveren /
Y. Franssen
Ovar, Portugal (G4) R. Ferreira /
B. Polonia
event not held
Lozenets, Bulgaria (G4) E. Argirov /
R. Nenchev
R. Arsova /
D. Miteva
July
Bad Groenenbach, Germany (G4) N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
event not held
Burgas, Bulgaria (G4) E. Agirov /
R. Nenchev
K. Simeonova /
L. Stefanova
Kammena Vourla, Greece (G4) F. Karafilidis /
R. Simeonidis
E. Papavasileiou /
E. Tsavou
Pregassona, Switzerland (G4) F. Colangelo /
A. Oneta
event not held
Palanga, Lithuania (G4) O. Ahonen /
A. Laube
R. Livanova /
N. Sizonenko
Larnaca, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
M. Sramkova /
J. Zoric
Cunovo, Slovakia (G3) V. Font /
M. Mattei
M. Erdelyi /
Z. Kovacs
Minato, Japan (G3) K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
K. Kamata /
M. Umeda
Pointe d'Esny, Mauritius (G4) P. Gadait /
I. Syrov
D. Ducasse /
V. Duverge
Samara, Russia (G3) N. Burmakin /
S. Kuptsov
I. Glimakova /
A. Moiseeva
Parnu, Estonia (G4) O. Ahonen /
A. Laube
S. Naumova /
N. Stepanova
Prague, Czech Republic (G4) B. Ringlestetter /
M. Ringlestetter
E. Maes /
S. Put
Riccione, Italy (G1) A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
S. Briganti /
F. Daina
Corfu, Greece (G3) A. Chiodioni /
M. Montanari
T. Karantai /
A. Sotiriadou
Ovar, Portugal (G4) D. Monteiro /
H. Rola
event not held
Saint Brice, France (G4) R. Jannel /
J. Pont
A. Loriot /
C. Pluniant-Blot
Moscow, Russia
(World Team Championship)


Draw | Daily Results

Preddvor, Slovenia (G4) V. Chaparro /
A. Penza
L. Calise /
B. Riviera
Preddvor, Slovenia (G3) D. Bollettinari /
T. Giovannini
N. Verachtert /
L. Wildmann
Angouleme, France (G3) Y. Clavery /
N. Darnal
M. Amiard /
P. Bourdet
Ugento, Italy (G2) M. Marighella /
N. Strano
S. Briganti /
F. Daina
Praia Grande, Brazil (G4) B. Falcao /
G. Padovan
N. Font /
S. Kelbert
Yokohama, Japan (G4) H. Iwasaka /
S. Kawashima
E. Homma /
A. Otani
Obninsk, Russia (G4) S. Tektov /
M. Volkovich
V. Golubeva /
K. Konova
Torre Del Lago, Italy (G1) V. Font /
A. Mingozzi
F. Bacchetta /
S. Cimatti
Xalkida, Greece (G4) F. Karafilidis /
R. Simeonidis
E. Papavasileoiu /
E. Tsavou
Palavas Les Flots, France (G4) J. Pont /
O. Samaran
M. Amiard /
A. Sauget
August
Cervia, Italy (A1)
(World Championships)
A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
F. Bacchetta /
S. Cimatti
Sofia, Bulgaria (G4) E. Argirov /
R. Nentchev
K. Simeonova /
L. Stefanova
Raxes, Greece (G4) G. Martinis /
V. Mavraganis
A. Gioldasi /
A. Sotiriadou
Mongat (Barcelona), Spain (G4) C. Ramirez /
S. Tejada
B. De Toro /
T. Gonzalez
Gavres, France (G2) M. Guegano /
T. Irigaray
M. Amiard /
A. Loriot
Osaka, Japan (G4) H. Iwasaka /
S. Kawashima
M. Sakai /
C. Yamaguchi
Korneuburg, Austria (G4) D. Kahr /
W. Weissborn
event not held
Carcans, France (G4) O. Girardot /
M-A. Maillot
A-C. Bigot /
M. Voyer
Faro, Portugal (G4) P. Andrade /
H. Freitas
C. Alexandrino /
M. Cunha
Ueberlingen, Germany (G4) A. Bailer /
O. Munz
event not held
Brighton, Great Britain (B1)
(European Championships)
A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
E. D'Elia /
V. Visani
Mozirje, Slovenia (G4) M. Avbersek /
U. Brinovec
M. Cuderman /
L. Wildmann
Royan, France (G2) R. Courtois /
N. Yamamoto
J. Coll /
M. Garnier
Natal, Brazil (G4) A. Rodrigues /
J. Rodrigues
M. Rocha /
H. Santiago
Pointe aux Piments, Mauritius (G4) P. Gadait /
I. Syrov
C. Renard /
L. Tenant
Niteroi, Brazil (G2) R. Barretto Agulha /
D. Carneiro
J. Cortez /
L. Fernandes Da Silva
Mallorca, Spain (G4) A. Ridao /
G. Rodriguez
P. Miro Bussman /
G. Santana
Moscow, Russia (G3) N. Burmakin /
S. Kuptsov
E. Kirgizova /
L. Nikoyan
Morgat, France (G3) M. Guegano /
T. Irigaray
C. Henuzet /
C. Rousseau
Friesach, Austria (G4) M. Posch /
A. Tisch
M. Cuderman /
M. Metzinger
Albena, Bulgaria (G4) P. Tandaccio /
A. Tamponi
S. Accardi /
L. Cusinu
Oedheim, Germany (G4) B. Ringlstetter /
M. Ringlstetter
M. Arufe /
S. Carles
Carnac, France (G3) Y. Dourouguin /
T. Irigaray
E. Maes /
S. Put
Athens, Greece (G4) G. Martinis /
V. Mavraganis
A. Gioldasi /
A. Sotiriadou
Los Llanos de Aridane, Spain (G3) A. Hernandez /
M. Stankovic
O. Farias /
A. Torres
Korneuburg, Austria (G4) A. Hohl /
O. Petz
M. Amiard /
S. Schmidt
Albena, Bulgaria (G4) P. Randaccio /
A. Tamponi
S. Accardi /
L. Cusinu
Long Beach, NY, USA (G1) V. Font /
A. Mingozzi
J. Cortez /
E. D'Elia
Burladingen, Germany (G4) T. Notter /
B. Ringlstetter
L. Galli /
T. Jenter
Calonge, Spain (G3) G. Rodriguez /
A. Samardzic
P. Escandell /
R. Sitja
Fukuoka, Japan (G2) A. Ramos-Viera /
P. Tronci
M. Miyasaka /
K. Yanase
Riga, Latvia (G4) O. Ahonen /
A. Laube
R. Livanova /
A. Luik
Etables Sur Mer, France (G3) H. Castellano /
J. Maillot
C. Henuzet /
C. Rousseau
Long Beach, NY, USA (G1) - moved from Bermuda V. Font /
A. Mingozzi
J. Cortez /
E. D'Elia
San Juan, Puerto Rico (G1) A. Mingozzi /
V. Font
J. Cortez /
E. D'Elia
Moscow, Russia (G3) N. Burmakin /
S. Kuptsov
L. Nikoyan /
N. Timofeeva
Porto Seguro, Brazil (G4) L. Bridi /
A. Vollmer
R. Pafiadache /
R. Serour
Godollo, Hungary (G4) R. Krawczewicz /
M. Schmidt
M. Erdelyi /
Z. Kovacs
Lignano Sabbiadoro (G3) M. Goldo /
A. Maldini
L. Caldironi /
P. Pirazzini
Pregassona, Switzerland (G3) M. Di Cori /
A. Penza
E. Capelli /
V. Giusti
Quiberon, France (G4) M. Louboutin /
J. Nouaux
S. Bouchacourt /
J. Lorente
Frontignan, France (G3) R. Bourse /
O. Samaran
L. Bodar /
A. Sauguet
Limassol, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
F. Ellens /
M. Tsakkistou
September
Oranjestad, Aruba (G2) J. Penalver /
P. Penalver
M. Buuts /
B. Rasmijn
Vienna, Austria (G4) U. Cevka /
B. Repansek
M. Cuderman /
M. Metzinger
Terracina, Italy (G1) D. Beccaccioli /
M. Garavini
F. Bacchetta /
S. Cimatti
Lebbeke, Belgium (G4) T. Beke /
J. Mees
E. Maes /
S. Put
Melilla, Spain (G3) V. Martinez /
C. Ramirez
B. De Toro Sanz /
T. Gonzalez
Fujisawa, Japan (G4) H. Iwasaka /
S. Kawashima
M. Miyasaka /
K. Yanase
Sofia, Bulgaria (G4) E. Argirov /
R. Nentchev
K. Simeonova /
L. Stefanova
Nicosia, Cyprus (G4) A. Kitros /
C. Polyviou
F. Ellens /
A. Tsaggaridou
Leporano, Italy (G2) A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
E. D'Elia /
V. Visani
Santos, Brazil (G1) V. Font /
A. Mingozzi
J. Cortez /
M. Biglmaier
Pan American Championships
Santos, Brazil (B1)
M. Ferreira /
T. Santos
J. Cortez /
F. Muniz
Toglyatti (1), Russia (G4) N. Guryev /
M. Volkovich
R. Livanova /
N. Sizonenko
Toglyatti (2), Russia (G4) N. Guryev /
M. Volkovich
R. Livanova /
N. Sizonenko
Elliniko, Greece (G4) I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasillis
A. Gioldasi /
A. Sotiriadou
Ovar, Portugal (G4) P. Correia /
F. Rebelo
C. Alexandrino /
M. Cunha
Tamano-Shi, Japan (G4) S. Nakajima /
D. Tsuruoka
T. Takahashi /
C. Yamaguchi
Saint Gilles Les Bains, Reunion (G3) M. Guegano /
T. Irigaray
J. Coll /
C. Renard
Barcelone, Spain (G4) M. Magrina /
C. Ramirez
M. Frassica /
E. Luoni
Barcelona, Spain (G3) N. Darnal /
G. Rodriguez
Final not played /
bad weather
Korinos, Greece (G3) M. Alessi /
M. Burnacci
G. Gilardi /
P. Mirtillo
Albena, Bulgaria (G3) R. Nenchev /
G. Nikolov
I. Glimakova /
A. Moiseeva
Hermosa Beach, USA (G1) M. Cappelletti /
V. Font
M. Biglmaier /
F. Muniz
Koto-Ku, Tokyo, Japan (G3) I. Panin /
N. Yamamoto
M. Miyasaka /
K. Yanase
October
Koto-Ku, Tokyo, Japan (G1) M. Marighella /
A. Mingozzi
M. Miyasaki /
K. Yanase
Sofia, Bulgaria (G4) B. Bonchev /
R. Nentchev
I. Glimakova /
A. Moiseeva
Miyazaki, Japan (G2) C. Ramirez /
P. Tronci
M. Biglmaier /
T. Takahashi
Guarulhos, Brazil (G2) R. Abreu /
V. Font
J. Florito /
F. Muniz
St. Petersburg, Russia (G4) N. Gyryev /
I. Syrov
S. Naumova /
N. Stepanova
Ovar, Portugal (G4) P. Correia /
F. Rebelo
A. Pereira /
C. Pires
Belle Mare, Mauritius (G2) V. Font /
T. Santos
M. Hoarau /
M-E. Hoarau
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain (G4) R. Dopico /
S. Tejada
O. Farias /
C. Miranda
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain (G4) R. Dopico /
S. Tejada
O. Farias /
C. Miranda
St. Petersburg, Russia (G3) N. Burmakin /
S. Kuptsov
R. Livanova /
A. Luik
Okinawa, Japan (G4) K. Aizawa /
S. Uchiyama
N. Hamamura /
M. Umeda
November
Saint Jean, Saint Barthelemy (G2) R. Guedez /
P. Penalver
J. Labrit /
T. Takahashi
Saint Martin (G2) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Ovar, Portugal (G4) R. Ferreira /
B. Polonia
D. Berreth /
J. Roda
Oranjestad, Aruba (G1) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Noo, Estonia (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Concepcion, Chile (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
December
Phuket, Thailand (G1) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Santos, Brazil (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Bern, Switzerland (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Belle Mare, Mauritius (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Hua Hin, Thailand (G1) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Riga, Latvia (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
Saint Pierre, Reunion (G2) ?? /
??
?? /
??
St. Petersburg, Russia (G3) ?? /
??
?? /
??


PAST RESULTS

Please refer to the main calender for tournament results. For pre-2014 results, click the links below to view drawsheets from previous years on the ITF Beach Tennis Tour:

> 2013

> 2012

> 2011

> 2010

> 2009

> 2008

LATEST NEWS

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK