2013 Champions



Tournaments Men's Champions Women's Champions
January
Coquimbo, Chile (G4) E. Alvarez /
M. Guzman
M-C Ceballos /
P. Diaz
February
Buenos Aires, Argentina (G4) J. Penalver /
P. Penalver
L. Correa /
P. Diaz
Ravine Blanche, Saint Pierre, Reunion (G4) P. Bang /
P. Herve
M. Hoarau /
M-E. Hoarau
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain (G4) R. Dopico /
A. Ramos
C. Miranda /
G. Santana
March
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain (G3) R. Dopico /
A. Ramos
C. Miranda /
G. Santana
Munich, Germany (G4) V. Cenacchi /
M. Mariotti
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Saint Jean Kerdaniel, France (G4) M. Louboutin /
H. Schub
C. Henuzet /
D. Nedelec
Flic En Flac, Mauritius (G1) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
F. Baccheta /
G. Spazzoli
Saint Gilles Les Bains, Reunion (G1) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
P. Bourdet /
F. Muniz
Balneario Camboriu, Brazil (G3) M. Ferreira /
T. Santos
S. Barijan /
J. Cortez
Povoa De Varzim, Portugal (G3) E. Bianchedi /
G. Chirico
E. Kirgizova /
N. Sizonenko
Schoelcher, Martinique (G2) C. Ramirez /
A. Ramos-Viera
P. Bourdet /
M. Garnier
April
Moule, Guadeloupe (G3) R. Courtois /
W. Forcellini
P. Bourdet /
M. Garnier
Natal - Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil (G3) D. Carneiro /
R. Ponte
J. Florito /
F. Muniz
Fort Myers, FL, USA (G1) M. Cappelletti /
N. Strano
S. Bonnadona /
E. D'Elia
Borgo Maggiore, San Marino (G4) N. Appiotti /
M. Gentile
L. Calise /
M. Cini
Lisbon, Portugal (G4) P. Correia /
F. Rebelo
No event held
Oiso Machi, Japan (G4) K. Aizawa /
D. Tsuruoka
T. Takahashi /
K. Yanase
Podersdorf am See, Austria (G3) N. Gambi /
M. Sciolti
E. Cappelli /
A. Prati
Woodbury, NY, USA (G4) M. Bonfigli /
M. Garavaglia
A. Brozova /
V. Stoklasova
Lido Estensi, Ferrara Italy (G3) A. Calbucci /
L. Carli
V. Battistella /
C. Ponti
May
Pregassona, Lugano, Switzerland (G4) S. Bernagozzi /
M. Marconi
D. Berreth /
M. Keller
Cagliari Sardegna, Italy (G2) A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
G. Curzi /
G. Spazzoli
Almada, Portugal (G4) P. Correia /
F. Rebelo
F. Piedade /
C. Pires
Herzlya, Israel (G4) R. Ben Harush /
J. Olivery
S. Biran /
N. Saveljev
Fellbach-Oeffingen, Germany (G3) A. Mingozzi /
P. Tronci
C. Burk /
M. Mora
Woodbury, NY, USA (G4) B. Berger /
D. Sickman
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Fellbach, Germany (G4) A. Bailer /
O. Munz
D. Berreth /
M. Keller
L'etang Sale Les Bains, Reunion (France) (G3) P. Bang /
P. Herve
M. Hoarau /
M-E Hoarau
Herzlya, Israel (G4) R. Benarrosh /
J. Olivery
T. Obziler /
O. Shaashua
Palmanova, Mallorca, Spain (G4) M. Faccini /
M. Folegatti
P. Escandell /
R. Sitja
Limassol, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Porto Seguro, Brazil (G3) M. Ferreira /
T. Santos
J. Armani /
LS Muro
Bojurishte, Bulgaria (G4) R. Nenchev /
A. Penza
R. Arsova /
K. Guenova
Fujisawa, Japan (G4) H. Iwasaka /
N. Yamamoto
T. Takahashi /
K. Yanase
Palavas Les Flots, France (G4) H. Castellano /
N. Darnal
No event held
Brighton, Great Britain (G4) T. Beke /
J. Geerinck
N. Verachtert /
L. Wildmann
Korneuburg, Austria (G4) M. Schmidt /
S. Weber
D. Berreth /
Z. Kovacs
Santos, Brazil (G3) MV Ferreira /
TO Santos
S. Maluza /
F. Muniz
Terracina, Italy (G1) A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
F. Daina /
M. Zanaboni
Varna, Bulgaria (G3) A. Guadagnini /
A. Taccaliti
K. Guenova /
V. Trifonova
June
Arica, Chile (G3) F. Araya /
T. Zamora
F. Echeverria /
F. Zuniga
Hamamatu, Japan (G4) K. Aizawa /
D. Tsuruoka
K. Kamata /
M. Umeda
St. Martin, FRA (G3) R. Boyeldieu /
M. Porry
M. Delannoy /
J. Labrit
Budapest, Hungary (G4) M. Kaibinger /
M. Schmidt
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Woodbury, NY, USA (G4) M. Garavaglia /
J. Rada
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Lecce, Italy (G3) F. Avantaggiato /
P. Cotroneo
M. Patruno /
G. Pennetta
Varna, Bulgaria (G2) N. Gambi /
A. Mingozzi
S. Cimatti /
S. Zanuttini
Larnaca, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Salvador-Bahia, Brazl (G4) D. Carneiro /
R. Ponte
No event held
Bibione, Italy (G1) A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
F. Daina /
E. D'Elia
Emmen, Switzerland (G4) A. Bailer /
Y. Fornasier
E. Egger /
F. Egger
Sofia, Bulgaria (G4) P. Kirilov /
R. Nenchev
K. Simeonova /
L. Stefanova
Marina Di Grosseto, Italy  (G2) M. Garavini /
M. Guercio
G. Curzi /
E. D'Elia
Domzale, Slovenia (G4) U. Cevka /
B. Repansek
No event held
Korneuburg, Austria (G3) M. Schmidt /
S. Weber
P. Bourdet /
E. Vadel
Ericeira, Portugal (G4) T. Apolonia /
R. Cordeiro
No event held
Tamarin, Mauritius (G4) J. Quilici /
U. Quilici
J. Dutos /
M-J. Flore
Schwechat/Rannersdorf, Austria (G3) M. Schmidt /
S. Weber
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Comacchio, Ferrara, Italy (G1) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
G. Curzi /
G. Spazzoli
Rennes, France (G3) R. Bourse /
O. Samaran
C. Henuzet /
C. Rousseau
Sion, Switzerland (G4) B. Blank /
T. Notter
C. Blank /
L. Galli
July
Kinel-Cherkasi, Russia (G1) R. Courtois /
V. Font
M. Hoarau /
M-E. Hoarau
Burgas, Bulgaria (G4) E. Argirov /
D. Simeonov
R. Arsova /
D. Miteva
Oberschleissheim, Germany (G4) B. Ringlstetter /
M. Ringlstetter
No event held
Woodbury, NY, USA (G4) B. Berger /
D. Sickman
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Cognac, France (G4) N. Darnal /
P. Herve
A. Loriot /
M. Schub
Preddvor, Slovenia (G3) M. Godio /
A. Penza
M. Cuderman /
R. Jarc
Korneuburg, Austria (G3) M. Posch /
A. Tisch
M. Metzinger /
S. Schmidt
Huerth (Cologne), Germany (G4) T. Beke /
J. Mees
no event held
Torre Del Lago, Italy (G1) L. Cramarossa /
N. Strano
E. D'Elia/
F. Daina
Moscow, Russia
(World Team Championship)

Brazil

DrawDaily Results

Angouleme, France (G3)

R.Courtois /
J.Pont

P.Bourdet /
E.Vadel
Povoa de Varzim, Portugal (G4) R. Ferreira /
B. Polonia
M. Correia /
C. Pires
Ugento, Italy (G2) M. Marighella /
L. Meliconi
S. Cimatti /
V. Visani
Woodbury, NY, USA (G4) M. Garavaglia /
S. Sayoc
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Pointe Aux Piments, MRI (G4) E. Clarisse /
P. Gadait
J. Dutos /
M-J. Flore
Almada, Portugal (G4) J.Apolonia /
J.Queijo
No Event Held
Toulouse, France (G2) Y.Clavery/F.Jouque S.Cimatti / P.Diaz
Yokohama, Japan (G4) S. Kawashima /
S. Nakajima
M. Miyasaka /
M. Umeda
Schwechat-Rannersdorf, Austria (G3) M. Ferreira /
T. Santos
M. Biglmaier /
M. Metzinger
Fellbach-Schmiden, Germany (G4) R. D'Hoe /
J. Geerinck
C. Blank /
L. Scharpf
Cervia, Italy (A1)
(World Championships)
A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
S. Cimatti /
V. Visani
Uberlingen, Germany (G4) B. Blank /
T. Notter
D. Berreth /
M. Keller
August
Samara, Russia (G3) S. Kuptsov /
N. Levan
D. Churakova /
L. Nikoyan
Faro, Portugal (G4) P. Correia /
F. Rebelo
A. Pereira /
S. Pereira
Gavres, France (G3) L. Bertolini /
P. Vadel
C. Henuzet /
C. Rousseau
Palavas Les Flots, France (G4) N. Darnal /
J. Ralite
J. Coll /
M. Imary
Wr. Neudorf, AUT (G4) M. Posch /
A. Tisch
M. Metzinger /
K. Weinwurm
Woodbury, NY, USA (G4) W. Kraft /
D. Wakeford
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Huerth (Cologne), Germany (G4) J. De Weerdt /
B. Kajou
D. Berreth /
A. Dierckx
Brighton, Great Britain (B1)
(European Championships)
A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
F. Daina /
M. Zanaboni
Royan, France (G2) M. Marrighella /
M. Meliconi
S. Cimatti /
V. Visani
Oedheim, Germany (G4) B. Kajou /
F. Pittoors
N. Verachtert /
L. Wildmann
Long Beach, CA, USA (G4) S. Keaton /
D. Young
no event held
Niteroi, Brazil (G3) D. Carneiro /
R. Pontes
M. Camara /
J. Cortez
Long Beach, NY, USA (G1) A. Mingozzi /
N. Strano
J. Cortez /
S. Barijan
Guaruja, Brazil (G3) E. Coutinho /
T. Santos
L. Fernandes /
L. Melo
Cala Ratjada, Mallorca, Spain (G4) A. Mompo /
A. Ridao
No event held
Bouznika, Morocco (G4) R. Balkhi /
F. Mezzour
No event held
Fukuoka, Japan (G2) M. Marighella /
M. Mattei
K. Kamata /
M. Umeda
St. Salvator, AUT (G4) M. Schmidt /
S. Weber
F. Klotz /
M. Metzinger
Burladingen, GER (G4) B. Blank /
T. Notter
J. Braun /
C. Schaupp
Almada, Portugal (G4) J. Apolonia /
J. Queijo
no event held
Southampton, Bermuda (G1) A. Mingozzi /
N. Strano
S. Barijan /
J. Cortez
Nitra, Slovak Republic (G4) V. Dohnal /
J. Sykora
no event held
Gaia, Portugal (G4) D. Monteiro /
H. Rola
S. Accardi /
L. Cusinu
Etables Sur Mer, France (G4) F. Eveillard /
G. Grimel
no event held
Hermosa Beach, CA, USA (G4) S. Keeton /
D. Young
Y. Duron /
G. Rush
Calonge (Girona), Spain (G4) R. Boyeldieu /
J. Mallot
D. Churakova /
L. Nikoyan
Miyazaki, Japan (G3) H. Iwasaka /
N. Yamamoto
T. Takahashi /
S. Zanuttini
Salvador, Brazil (G3) D. Carneiro /
R. Ponte
M. Camara /
L. Melo
Quiberon, France (G3) N. Darnal /
H. Schub
M. Amiard /
E. Vadel
Cambrils, ESP (G3) A. Penza /
M. Godio
O. Blasco Boutens /
R. Sitja
Budapest, HUN (G4) M. Posch /
A. Tisch
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy (G3) T. Casadei /
M. Foshi
N. Sciolti /
S. Storari
September
Leporano, ITA (G2) L. Crambrossa /
N. Gambi
G. Curzi /
G. Spazzoli
Barcelona, Spain (G4) R. Mast /
J. Peinado Santana
T. Gonzalez Margalef /
S. Lange
Munich, Germany (G4) N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
K. Blank /
M. Metzinger
Sofia, Bulgaria (G3) M. Alessi /
L. Fontana
R. Livanova /
A. Moiseeva
Carnon, France (G1) M. Marighella /
L. Meliconi
C. Henuzet /
C. Rousseau
Larnaca, Cyprus (G4) S. Georgiou /
C. Voniatis
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Barcelona, Spain (G3) M. Magrina /
C. Ramirez
G. Egea /
L. Herrero
Hiratsuka, Japan (G4) K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
M. Miyasaka /
K. Yanase
Pregassona, Switzerland (G3) M. Barbieri /
R. Sarti
G. Curzi /
G. Spazzoli
Schwechat-Rannersdorf, Austria (G4) M. Posch /
A. Tisch
Z. Kovacs /
S. Schmidt
Domzale, Slovenia (G4) U. Cevka /
B. Repansek
M. Cuderman /
L. Wildmann
Saky, Ukraine (G4) S. Agapov /
V. Presnyakov
I. Matiychyk /
L. Nikoyan
Pan American Championships, Brazil Marcus Ferreira /
Thales Santos
Samantha Barijan /
Joana Cortez
Netanya, Israel (G4) S. Zaichenko /
V. Zaichenko
N. Timofeeva /
O. Zvyagina
Netanya, Israel (G4) S. Zaichenko /
V. Zaichenko
D. Churakova /
N. Sizonenko
Porto Seguro, Brazil (G1) V. Font /
G. Prata
S. Barijan /
J. Cortez
Melilla, Spain (G4) C. Gamez Duran /
J. Mizzi Rama
L. Gaona /
W. Mohamed
La Grande Motte, France (G3) R. Bourse /
R. Courtois
M. Amiard /
P. Bourdet
Belle Mare, Mauritius (G4) E. Clarisse /
P. Gadait
D. Ducasse /
V. Duverge
Limassol, Cyprus (G4) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Melilla, Spain (G3) V. Martinez /
C. Ramirez
M-L. Gaona /
W. Mohamed
Hermosa Beach, CA, USA (G1) V. Font /
A. Mingozzi
M. Buuts /
F. Muniz
Chalkidiki, Greece (G4) E. Argirov /
D. Simeonov
A. Gioldasi /
A. Sotiriadou
October
Tokyo, Japan (G1) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
P. Bourdet /
M. Hoarau
Vila Velha, Brazil (G3) B. Falcao /
V. Font
J. Florito /
F. Muniz
Woodbury, NY, USA (G4) G. Montilla /
C. Rivera
no event held
Povoa De Varzim, Portugal (G3) P. Correia /
F. Rebelo
C. Alexandrino /
D. Berreth
Rimini, Italy (G3) L. Cramarossa /
M. Godio
G. Curzi /
G. Spazzoli
Fujisawa, Japan (G4) M. Bonfigli /
A. Calbucci
T. Takahashi /
K. Yanase
Belle Mare, Mauritius (G2) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
J. Coll /
C. Renard
Eagle Beach, Aruba (G4) B. Coulet /
J. Ros
M. Buuts /
B. Rasmijn
Ovar, Portugal (G4) P. Andrade /
H. Freitas
A. Pereira /
S. Pereira
November
St. Jean, Saint Barthelemy (G2) R. Barretto Agulha /
M. Mattei
M. Buuts /
J. Labrit
Borgo Maggiore, San Marino (G4) S. Babini /
F. Tarlazzi
L. Caldironi /
E. Cappelli
St. Petersburg, Russia (G3) N. Burmakin /
S. Kuptsov
D. Churakova /
L. Nikoyan
Balneario Camboriu, Brazil (G1) R. Courtois /
V. Font
S. Barijan /
J. Cortez
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain (G4) R. Dopico /
S. Tejada
C. Miranda /
G. Santana
Saint Paul, Reunion (France) (G3) L. Bertolini /
P. Vadel
M. Sanson /
E. Vadel
Simpson Bay, Saint Martin (G2) A. Calbucci /
V. Font
M. Biglmaier /
P. Diaz
Oranjestad, Aruba (G1) M. Marighella /
N. Strano
G. Curzi /
F. Muniz
Bern, Switzerland (G4) N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
E. Egger /
F. Egger
Ovar, Portugal (G4) P. Andrade /
H. Freitas
I. Cristovao /
J. Roda
Bel Ombre, Mauritius (G4) T. Irigaray /
M. Guegano
D. Ducasse /
D. Duverge
Fortaleza, Brazil (G3) D. Carneiro /
R. Ponte
M. Camara /
F. Espanhol
December
Tibau do Sul, Brazil (G3) V. Chaparro /
B. Falcao
E. Almeida /
B. Souza
Sao Sebastiao, Brazil (G4) R. Barreto Agulha /
P. Duce
no event held
Bucinasco, Italy (G3) L. Cramarossa /
L. Meliconi
A. Carli /
C. Ponti
Mata de Sao Joao, Brazil (G1) V. Font /
A. Mingozzi
E. D'Elia /
P. Diaz
Saint Pierre, Reunion (FRA) (G2) L. Bertolini /
P. Vadel
M. Hoarau /
M-E Hoarau
St. Petersburg, Russia (G3) N. Burmakin /
S. Kuptsov
D. Churakova /
L. Nikoyan
Hua Hin, Thailand (G1) M. Marighella /
L. Meliconi
E. D'Elia /
V. Visani


LATEST NEWS

PAST RESULTS

Please refer to the main calender for tournament results. For pre-2014 results, click the links below to view drawsheets from previous years on the ITF Beach Tennis Tour:

> 2013

> 2012

> 2011

> 2010

> 2009

> 2008

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER!

'LIKE' US ON FACEBOOK!