2012 Champions



Tournaments Men's Champions Women's Champions
January
Guaruja, Brazil (G3) V. Chaparro /
G. Prata
S. Barijan /
J. Cortez
St. Petersburg, Russia (G4) I. Panin /
S. Tektov
S. Naumova /
E. Prozorova
Praia Grande, Brazil (G3) H. Melo /
V. Font
S. Barijan /
L. Melo Matos
Coquimbo, Chile (G4) E. Alvarez /
M. Guzman
J. Cortez /
N. Rojas
February
Buccinasco, Italy (G4) A. Calbucci /
A. Penza
S. Ceglie /
P. La Malfa
Santos, Brazil (G2) V. Font /
G. Prata
P. Cortez /
F. Muniz
Buenos Aires, Argentina (G4) E. Cataldo /
A. Raffe
F. Echeverria /
F. Zuniga
St. Petersburg, Russia (G4) S. Kuptsov /
L. Nanava
S. Naumova /
N. Stepanova
Saint Pierre (Reunion), France (G4) F. Clavery /
F. Jouque
M-E Hoarau /
M. Hoarau
Borgo Maggiore, San Marino (G3) R. Benini /
N. Strano
G. Curzi /
G. Gadoni
March
Munich, Germany (G4) M. Schmidt /
S. Weber
C. Burk /
D. Berreth
Saint Gilles Les Bains (Reunion), France (G2) M. Cappelletti /
M. Marighella
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Flic En Flac, Mauritius (G1) M. Cappelletti /
M. Marighella
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Ferrara, Italy (G4) C. Berardi /
Y. Succi
G. Curzi /
G. Gadoni
Miyazaki, Japan (G2) M. Folegatti /
M. Mattei
F. Bacchetta /
S. Zanuttini
Las Palmas De Gran Canaria, Spain (G3) L. Cramarossa /
C. Ramirez
P. Escandell /
R. Sitja
Miami, USA (G2) M. Mattei /
N. Strano
N. Melche /
N. Johnston
April
St. Petersburg, Russia (G4) S. Kuptsov /
L. Nanava
D. Chertova /
K. Konova
Carbet (Martinique), France (G3) A. Calbucci /
A. Penza
O. Blasco Boutens /
J. Labrit
Moule (Guadeloupe), France (G3) A. Calbucci /
A. Penza
V. Carien /
J. Labrit
Toulouse, France (G4) R. Courtois /
M. Lahondes
P. Bourdet /
A. Sauguet
Huntington Beach, CA, USA (G3) M. Salokas /
D. Young
M. Fogh /
L. Streeter
Nakagun Oisomachi, Japan (G4) K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
Y. Nakamura /
T. Takahashi
Misano Adriatico, Italy (G3) A. Calbucci /
L. Meliconi
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Stuttgart, Germany (G3) M. Marighella /
A. Mingozzi
M. Biglmaier /
E. Tosner
Pavalas Les Flots, France (G3) M. Gentile /
M. Montanari
P. Escandell /
R. Sitja
Munich, Germany (G3) L. Cramarossa /
P. Tronci
D. Berreth /
M. Keller
Lido Degli Estensi, Italy (G3) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
G. Curzi /
G. Gadoni
May
Munich, Germany (G2) G. Petrucci /
L. Rosatone
G. Curzi /
G. Gadoni
Hermosa Beach, CA, USA (G4) M. Salokas /
D. Young
M. Mora /
L. Streeter
Cagliari, Italy (G2) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
S. Briganti /
L. Olivieri
Long Beach, CA, USA (G4) R. Donati /
T. Judd
K. Chirkina /
R. Dauchot
Fort Mahon, France (G3) R. Bourse /
O. Samaran
P. Bourdet /
A. Sauguet
Marina Romea (Ravenna), Italy (G2) M. Marighella /
A. Mingozzi
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Albena, Bulgaria (G3) A. Guadagnini /
A. Penza
K. Simeonova /
L. Stefanova
Saint Gilles Les Bains (Reunion), France (G3) Y. Clavery /
F. Jouque
M. Fagalde /
C. Renard
Porto Seguro, Brazil (G3) M. Ferreira /
J. Menano
S. Barijan /
L. Matos
Fujisawa Kanagawa, Japan (G4) K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
T. Takahashi /
Y. Nakamura
June
Grosseto, Italy (G2) L. Cramarossa /
L. Meliconi
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Fortaleza, Brazil (G3) V. Font /
G. Prata
L. Muro /
T. Oliveira
Kosai, Japan (G4) K. Iseki /
T. Sugita
Y. Nakamura /
T. Takahashi
St Martin, France (G3) PG. Placide /
M. Porry
V. Carien /
J. Labrit
Odemira, Portugal (G4) P. Correia /
F. Rebelo
A. Noro /
C. Pires
Rovigo, Italy (G1) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
F. Bacchetta /
G. Spazzoli
Kawasaki, Japan (G4) H. Iwasaka /
M. Ogawa
R. Ohno /
N. Shikama
Tias Lanzarote, Spain (G4) D. Bollettinari /
A. Ramos
M. Morales /
G. Santana
Aveiro, Portugal (G4) V. Cenacchi /
A. Penza
A. Pereira /
S. Pereira
Burgas, Bulgaria (A1)
(World Championships)
M. Garavini /
P. Tazzari
S. Briganti /
L. Olivieri
San Cataldo (Lecce), Italy (G3) A. Guadagnini /
M. Montanari
G. Curzi /
N. Pesari
Warsaw, Poland (G4) M. Kozica /
D. Polkoszek
N/A
Langenzersdorf, Austria (G3) M. Schmidt /
S. Weber
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Terracina, Italy (G1) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
F. Bacchetta /
G. Spazzoli
July
Limassol, Cyprus (G3) A. Carbonari /
A. Ticcaliti
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Long Beach, NY, USA (G4) M. Garavaglia /
S. Sayoc
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Angouleme, France (G4) R. Bourse /
J. Duchier
I. Folcher /
C. Lahondes
Espinho, Portugal (G4) P. Correia /
F. Rebelo
A. Pereira /
S. Pereira
Fregene, Italy (G2) G. Petrucci /
M. Rosatone
A. Carli /
M. Zanaboni
Pulawy, Poland (G4) P. Adamiak /
M. Kowal
J. Szymankiewicz /
A. Trzeciakowska
Tokyo, Japan (G4) R. Era /
M. Ogawa
Y. Nakamura /
T. Takahashi
Fujisawa, Japan (G3) K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
R. Ohno /
N. Shikama
Torre Del Lago, Viareggio, Italy (G2) M. Garavini /
P. Tazzari
A. Carli /
M. Zanaboni
Royan, France (G2) G. Petrucci /
L. Rosatone
P. Bourdet /
M. Garnier
Moscow, Russia
(World Team Championship)
Italy
St. Petersburg, Russia (G4) L. Nanava /
A. Stakheev
E. Kirgizova /
N. Sizonenko
Ovar, Portugal (G4) R. Ferreira /
B. Polonia
A. Noro /
C. Pires
Rannersdorf, Austria (G4) M. Schmidt /
S. Weber
M. Erdely /
A. Kovacs
Ugento, Italy (G2) F. Avantaggiato /
M. Garavini
J. Labrit /
S. Zanuttini
Long Beach, CA, USA (G3) M. Salokas /
D. Young
M. Mora /
L. Streeter
Woodbury, NY, USA (G4) Z. Lahmar /
K. Zinchanka
M. Broderick /
J. Stiles
Yokohama, Japan (G4) K. Iseki /
N. Yamamoto
Y. Nakamura /
T. Takahashi
Warsaw, Poland (G4) P. Kirilov /
R. Nenchev
?? /
??
Rannersdorf, Austria (G4) M. Schmidt /
S. Weber
F. Klotz /
M. Metzinger
Toulouse, France (G2) W. Forcellini /
A. Ramos Vierra
S. Barijan /
J. Cortez
Aveiro, Portugal (G4) P. Correa /
F. Rebelo
A. Pereira /
S. Pereira
August
Cervia, Italy (G1) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
S. Briganti /
L. Olivieri
Blasdell (Buffalo), NY, USA M. Garavaglia /
S. Sayoc
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Faro, Portugal (G4) D. Beltran Garcia /
A. Ramos Viera
M. Correia /
S. Neto
Osaka, Japan (G4) S. Kawashima /
S. Nakajima
K. Kamata /
M. Umeda
Friesach, Austria (G4) ?? /
??
?? /
??
God (Budapest), Hungary (G4) K. Bouukliev /
P. Marginov
A. Kovacs /
Z. Kovacs
Larnarca, Cyprus (G3) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
A. Tsaggarisou /
M. Tsakkistou
Paola, Calabria, Italy (G3) L. Cramarossa /
A. Guadagnini
N. Pesari /
R. Stefanelli
Aveiro, Portugal (G4) P. Correia /
F. Rebelo
N/A
Oranjestad, Aruba (G4) R. Arends /
J. Ros
Y. Franssen /
D. Van Staveren
Fujisawa Kanagawa, Japan (G2) W. Forcellini /
A. Ramos Viera
K. Kamata /
M. Umeda
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil (G3) V. Font /
H. Melo
T. Kelab /
L. Matos Melo
Long Beach, NY, USA (G1) A. Calbucci /
M. Cappelletti
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Preddvor, Slovenia (G4) U. Cevka /
B. Repansek
M. Cuderman /
R. Jarc
Basel, Switzerland (G4) G. Acierno /
Y. Fornasier
D. Berreth /
C. Burk
Cesenatico, Italy (G2) A. Maldini /
L. Meliconi
A. Carli /
M. Zanaboni
Bournemouth, Great Britain (G4) S. Innocente /
D. Pagella
K. Roberts /
K. Shaw
Fukuoka, Japan (G1) L. Cramarossa /
P. Tronci
P. Bourdet /
T. Takahashi
Cambrils (Tarragona), Spain (G3) U. Brinovec /
C. Ramirez
P. Escandell /
R. Sitja
Nitra, Slovakia (G4) L. Mrnavy /
P. Radek
A. Bencova /
A. Hradecka
Gaia, Portugal (G4) R. Ferreira /
B. Polonia
A. Pereira /
S. Pereira
Bermuda, Bermuda (G1) A. Calbucci /
M. Cappelletti
S. Bonadonna /
E. D.Elia
Borgo Maggiore, San Marino (B1)
(European Championships)
M. Garavini /
P. Tazzari
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Blasdell, NY, USA (G3) R. Kalson /
S. Sayoc
C. Walsh /
B. Walters
September
Viareggio, Italy (G3) M. Barbieri /
M. Faccini
N/A
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain (G4) A. Hernandez /
N. Mireles
O. Farias /
A. Torres
Santos, Brazil (G3) E. Coutinho /
V. Font
T. Kelab /
L. Melo
Primorsko, Bulgaria (G3) P. Kirilov /
R. Nenchev
K. Simeonova /
L. Stefanova
Espinho, Portugal (G4) R. Ferreira /
B. Polonia
N/A
WR. Neudorf, Austria (G3) U. Cevka /
B. Repansek
D. Berreth /
C. Burk
Leporano, Italy (G2) M. Marighella /
L. Meliconi
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Bojhuriste, Bulgaria (G4) P. Kirilov /
R. Nenchev
K. Simeonova /
L. Stefanova
Torregrande, Italy (G3) M. Di Cori /
M. Montanari
S. Carmelita /
P. Mirtillo
Lugano, Switzerland (G3) W. Forcellini /
M. Godio
D. Berreth /
K. Burk
Barcelona, Spain (G2) L. Carli /
L. Meliconi
P. Escandell /
R. Sitja
Woodbury, NY, USA (G4) W. Kraft /
D. Wakeford
N/A
Saki, Cremea, Ukraine (G3) A. Stakheev /
S. Tektov
Y. Ivanova /
A. Tarasova
Sanya, China (G1) A. Mingozzi /
P. Tronci
A. Fermigi /
Y. Li
Bibione, Italy (G2) M. Marighella /
N. Strano
G. Curzi /
G. Gadoni
Porto Seguro, Brazil (G1) M. Ferreira /
T. Santos
S. Barijan /
J. Cortez
Albena, Bulgaria (G3) P. Kirilov /
R. Nenchev
K. Simeonova /
L. Stefanova
Palma Nova (Mallorca), Spain (G4) A. Mompo /
A. Ridao
NA
Gaia, Portugal (G4) R. Ferreira /
B. Polonia
?? /
??
Oranjestad, Aruba (G4) R. Guedez /
A. Quijada
M. Buuts /
A. Perreira
Sintra, Portugal (G4) R. Ferreira /
B. Polonia
A. Noro /
C. Pires
Las Palmas De Gran Canaria, Spain (G3) J. Maillot /
C. Ramirez
E. Cappelli /
S. Servidori
Hermosa Beach, CA, USA (G4) M. Salokas /
D. Young
N/A
Tampon, Reunion Island (G4) L. Bertolini /
P. Vadel
M. Fagalde /
C. Renard
October
Huntington Beach, CA, USA (G3) M. Bonfigli /
S. Segall
M. Mora /
L. Streeter
Herzilya, Israel (G3) A. Stakheev /
S. Tektov
T. Rotem /
S. Roubinov
Tokyo, Japan (G1) A. Calbucci /
A. Mingozzi
Y. Nakamura /
T. Takahashi
Fujisawa Kanagawa, Japan (G3) K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
K. Kamata /
M. Miyasaka
Royan, France (G4) R. Bourse /
N. Darnal
C. Henuzet /
C. Rousseau
Borgo Maggiore, San Marino (G4 M. Barbieri /
R. Sarti
F. Corsaletti /
G. Spazzoli
Woodbury, NY, USA (G4) M. Garavaglia /
W. Kraft
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Herzliya, ISR (G3) D. Beccaccioli /
A. Belli
T. Obziler /
O. Shashua
Belle Mare, Mauritius (G3) R. Antier /
P. Vadel
G. Besseau /
S. Gazzo
Oranjestad, Aruba, G4) B. Coulet /
R. De Lannoy
D. Faro /
B. Rasmijn
Hermosa Beach, CA, USA (G1) A. Calbucci /
N. Gambi
M. Buuts /
F. Muniz
Ilheus, Brazil (G3) L. De Berardinis /
G. Zaffagnini
N/A
Vila Nova Gaia, Portugal (G4) D. Monteiro /
H. Rola
?? /
??
Miyazaki, Japan (G3) H. Iwasaka /
S. Kawashima
M. Umeda /
K. Yanase
November
Salvador, Brazil (G3) L. De Berardinis /
G. Zaffagnini
N/A
St. Petersburg, Russia (G4) N. Burmakin /
E. Lubskiy
N. Timofeeva /
O. Zvyagina
Orient Bay, Saint Martin (G2) A. Calbucci /
M. Cappeletti
P. Bourdet /
M. Garnier
Lisbon, Portugal (G4) V. Cenacchi /
S. Lucchi
A. Noro /
C. Pires
Aruba, Aruba (G1) A. Calbucci /
M. Garavini
S. Cimatti /
G. Curzi
Saint Gilles Les Bains, Reunion (France) (G3) Y. Clavery /
F. Jouque
M. Hoarau /
M-E Hoarau
December
Veracruz, Mexico (G4) E. Alfaro /
M. Resendiz
L. Auillaud /
A. Velasquez
Saint-Pierre, Reunion Island (G3) Y. Clavery /
F. Jouque
M-E Hoarau /
M. Hoarau
Saint Petersburg, Russia (G3) L. Cimatti /
S. Lucchi
E. Cappelli /
A. Prati
Salvador, Brazil (G1) A. Calbucci /
L. Cramarossa
J. Cortez /
S. Vasconcellos
Borgo Maggiore, San Marino (G4) C. Berardi /
L. Martini
P. Pirazzini /
C. Ponti

 



2012 CALENDAR

Click the link below to view the full ITF Beach Tennis Tour Calendar for 2012:

> Calendar

PAST RESULTS

Please refer to the main calender for tournament results. For pre-2013 results, click the links below to view drawsheets from previous years on the ITF Beach Tennis Tour:

> 2013

> 2012

> 2011

> 2010

> 2009

> 2008

FACEBOOK

LATEST NEWS