2011 Champions



Tournaments Men's Champions Women's Champions
January    
Borgo Maggiore, San Marino (G3) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
February    
No tournaments  -  -
March    
Borgo Maggiore, San Marino (G3) F. Avantaggatio /
L. Cramarossa
G. Curzi /
G. Spazzoli
St. Gilles Les Bains, Reunion Island (G2)  M. Marighella /
A. Mingozzi
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Munich, Germany (G3)  A. Guadagnini /
M. Montanari
S. Cimatta /
G. Curzi
Flic en Flac Beach, Mauritius (G1) M. Marighella /
A. Mingozzi
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Miami, USA (G2) M. Marighella /
A. Mingozzi
J. Cortez /
S. Barijan
April    
Gran Canaria, Spain (G4) N. Appiotti /
A. Girolimetti
M. Amiard /
S. Ottaviani
Stuttgart, Germany (G3) M. Garavini /
P. Tazzari
S. Briganti /
L. Olivieri
Montpellier, France (G4) N. Darnal /
H. Schub
P. Bourdet /
A. Sauget
Osio, Japan (G4)  K. Aizawa /
T. Takahashi
T. Takahashi /
Y. Nakamura
Cagliari, Italy (G2) A. Calbucci /
L. Meliconi
S. Briganti /
L. Olivieri
May    
Rome, Italy
(World Championships)
A. Calbucci /
L. Meliconi
S. Briganti /
L. Olivieri
Senigallia, Italy (G2)  M. Marighella /
A. Mingozzi
S. Briganti /
L. Olivieri
Hayama, Japan (G4)  H. Iwasaka /
M. Ogawa
Y. Nakamura /
T. Takahashi
Borgo Maggiore, San Marino (G3)  M. Bartolini /
M. Scheda
M. Magnani /
N. Sciolti
Marina Romea, Italy (G2) A. Calbucci /
L. Meliconi
S. Barijan /
J. Cortez
June    
Marina di Grosseto, Italy (G2) M. Garavini /
P. Tazzari
S. Briganti /
L. Olivieri
Porto Seguro, Brazil (G3) V. Font /
G. Prata
S. Barijan /
J. Cortez
Long Beach, NY, USA (G3) W. Kraft /
D. Wakeford
N. Melch /
N. Johnston
Rovigo, Italy (G2) A. Calbucci /
L. Meliconi
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Albena, Bulgaria (G3) R. Nenchev /
A. Penza
K. Simeonova /
L. Stefanova
Ugento, Italy (G2) N. Gambi /
A. Maldini
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Hiratsuka, Japan (G4)  H. Iwasaki /
M. Ogawa
Y. Nakamura /
T. Takahashi
Wiener Neudorf, Austria (G4) W. Forcellini /
P. Tronci
M. Erdelyi /
R. Gavalda
Saint-Martin, Guadeloupe (G4) F. Levi /
G. Mathurin
V. Carien /
J. Labrit
Long Beach, NY, USA, (G3) G. Ashley /
E. Rosenblum
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
July    
San Benedetto Del Tronto, Italy (G2) A. Calbucci /
L. Meliconi
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Pulawy, Poland (G4) D. Polkoszek /
K. Wieczorek
K. Kaleta /
A. Rosolska
Vienna, Austria (G4) M. Schmidt /
S. Weber
C. Hirsch /
S. Schmidt
Fregene, Italy (G2) M. Marighella /
A. Mengozzi
S. Briganti /
L. Olivieri
Borgo Maggiore, San Marino (G3) M. Alessi /
W. Forcellini
G. Domeniconi /
E. Savoretti
Domzale, Slovenia (G4) U. Cevka /
B. Repansek
K. Bulscu /
A. Kovacs
Chicago, USA (G3) M. Salokas /
D. Young
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Royan, France (G3) Y. Clavery /
N. Yamamoto
E. Marino /
S. Servidori
Viareggio, Italy (G1) M. Garavini /
P. Tazzari
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Katase, Japan (G4) H. Iwasaka /
M. Ogawa
K. Kamata /
M. Umeda
Long Beach, NY, USA (G3) A. Belli /
S. Fiore
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Moscow, Russia (G4) S. Zaichenko /
V. Zaichenko
I. Bulykina /
G. Fattakhetdinova
Lido degli Estensi, Italy (G2) A. Calbucci /
L. Meliconi
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Toulouse, France (G3) A. Penza /
P. Tronci
M. Hoarau /
M. Hoarau
Kitzbuhel, Austria (G4) M. Schmidt /
S. Weber
M. Biglmaier /
M. Metzinger
Hyogo, Japan (G4)  S. Nakajima /
T. Sugita
M. Tsunakawa /
M. Umeda
August    
Cervia, Italy (G1) M. Garavini /
P. Tazzari
S. Briganti /
L. Olivieri
Long Beach, NY, USA (G3) M. Garavaglia /
S. Sayoc
C. De La Torre /
N. Melch
Manufaktura, Poland (G4) P. Adamiak /
M. Kowal
K. Kaleta /
A. Rosolska
Aveiro, Portugal (G4) L. Martins /
N. Martins
I. Olivieri /
J. Roda
Friesach, Austria (G4) U. Cevka /
B. Repansek
S. Schmidt /
R. Solly
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil (G3) V. Font /
G. Prata
S. Barijan /
J. Cortez
Montpellier, France (G3) A. Calbucci /
A. Penza
M. Del Pasqua /
J. Labrit
Fiumicino, Italy (G3) G. Petrucci /
L. Rosatone
L. Curielli /
S. Storari
Long Beach, NY, USA (G1)  M. Marighella /
A. Mingozzi
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Katase, Japan (G4)  S. Aihara /
T. Kuniyoshi
Y. Nakamura /
T. Takahashi
Southampton, Bermuda (G1) M. Marighelli /
A. Mingozzi
S. Briganti /
L. Olivieri
Munich, Germany (G3) A. Guadagnini /
M. Folegatti
D. Berreth /
C. Burk
Terracina, Italy (G3) G. Petrucci /
L. Rosatone
S. Storari /
G. Stridacchio
Los Angeles, USA (G3) M. Salokas /
D. Young
K. Chirkina /
R. Dauchor
Hayama, Japan (G4)  H. Iwasaka /
M. Ogawa
Y. Nakamura /
T. Takahashi
September    
Cagliari, Italy (G3) A. Calbucci /
A. Penza
E. Cappelli /
E. Mulargia
Larnaca, Cyprus (G3) P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouza
R. Gavalda /
C. Marini
Leporano, Italy (G2) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
F. Bacchetta /
G. Spazzoli
Tenero, Switzerland (G4) A. Penze /
P. Tronci
V. Giusti /
A. Grandi
Limassol, Cyprus (G3) C. Barardi /
W. Forcellini
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Almada, Portugal (G4) G. Serra /
J. Zanatti
A. Noro /
C. Pires
Albena, Bulgaria
(European Championships)
M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
S. Briganti /
L. Olivieri
Barcelona, Spain (G3) M. Garavini /
M. Guercio
F. Bacchetta /
G. Gilardi
Okayama, Japan (G4) Y. Fujii /
T. Sugita
K. Kamata /
M. Umeda
Long Beach, NY, USA (G3) W. Kraft /
D. Wakeford
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Ostia, Italy (G3) A. Calbucci /
M. Guercio
S. Briganti /
L. Olivieri
Hiratsuka, Japan (G4)  H. Iwasaka /
M. Ogawa
Y. Nakamura /
T. Takahashi
Le Tampon, Reunion Island (G4)  Y. Clavery /
F. Jouque
M. Hoarau /
M. Hoarau
Setubal, Portugal (G4) P. Correia /
F. Rebelo
A. Noro /
C. Pires
October    
Ilheus, Brazil (G4) M. Cardozo /
L. Pedreira
N/A
St. Petersburg, Russia (G4) S. Zaichenko /
V. Zaichenko
N. Timofeeva /
O. Zvyagina
Vila Nova De Gaia, Portugal (G4) A. Alexandrino /
H. Rola
I. Cristovao /
J. Roda
Odaiba, Japan (G4)  K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
R. Ohno /
N. Seita
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain (G3) L. Pretini /
A. Ramos
C. Miranda /
A. Torres
Kugenuma, Japan (G4)  H. Iwasaka /
M. Ogawa
Y. Nakamura /
T. Takahashi
Teixeira de Freitas, Brazil (G4) M. Cardozo /
L. Pedreira
N/A
Fukuoka, Japan (G1) M. Marighella /
A. Mingozzi
M. Amiard /
S. Zanuttini
November    
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil (G3) V. Font /
G. Prata
S. Barijan /
J. Cortez
Huntington Beach, CA, USA (G4) M. Salokas /
D. Young
C. Alipio /
M. Mora
St. Martin, Guadeloupe (France) (G2) A. Calbucci /
M. Cappelletti
V. Carien /
J. Labrit
St Gilles Les Bains, Reunion Island (G3) Y. Clavery /
F. Jouque
M. Garnier /
C. Renard
Roseto Degli Abruzzi, Italy (G3) L. Cramarossa /
M. Godio
F. Bacchetta /
G. Spazzoli
St. Petersburg, Russia (G4) E. Kravstov /
A. Stakheev
I. Bulykina /
G. Fattakhetdinova
Oranjestad, Aruba (G1)  M. Marighella /
L. Meliconi
N. Johnston /
M. Melch
Porto Seguro, Brazil (G4) J. Novaes /
L. Pedreira
N/A
December    
Borgo Maggiore, San Marino (G3) L. Cramarossa /
A. Maldini
G. Curzi /
G. Gadoni
Le Tampon, Reunion Island (G3) Y. Clavery /
F. Jouque
M. Hoarau /
M. Hoarau
Buzios, Brazil (G1) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
S. Barijan /
J. Cortez
Florianopolis, Brazil (G1) M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia

 



2012 CALENDAR

Click the link below to view the full ITF Beach Tennis Tour Calendar for 2012:

> Calendar

PAST RESULTS

Please refer to the main calender for tournament results. For pre-2013 results, click the links below to view drawsheets from previous years on the ITF Beach Tennis Tour:

> 2013

> 2012

> 2011

> 2010

> 2009

> 2008

FACEBOOK

LATEST NEWS