2010 Champions



Tournaments Men's Champions Women's Champions
January    
No tournaments  -  -
February    
No tournaments  -  -
March    
Saint-Pierre, Reunion Island (G3) Y. Clavery /
F. Jouque
C. Renard /
M. Gamier
Munich, Germany (G3) M. Antonelli /
S. Lucchi
E. Cappelli /
S. Servidori
April    
Borgo Maggiore, San Marino (G3)  A. Maldini /
L. Meliconi
S. Pretolesi /
S. Bonadonna
Kawasaki, Japan (G4)  K. Ohno /
K. Shimomura
M. Umeda /
M. Tsunakawa
May    
Rome, Italy
(World Championships) 
A. Maldini /
L. Meliconi
F. Bacchetta /
G. Spazzoli
Ferrara, Italy (G3)  A. Calbucci /
A. Mingozzi
F. Bacchetta /
G. Spazzoli
Tokyo, Japan (G4)  N. Yamamoto /
T. Sugita
R. Ohno /
N. Seita
Cagliari, Italy (G2)  M. Garavini /
M. Ludovici
S. Briganti /
L. Olivieri
Bibione, Italy (G2)  A. Mingozzi /
M. Marighella
F. Bacchetta /
G. Spazzoli
Kawasaki, Japan (G4)  K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
T. Takahashi /
Y. Nakamura
Marina Di Ravenna, Italy (G2)  A. Mingozzi /
M. Marighella
F. Bacchetta /
G. Spazzoli
June    
Sogno Del Mare, Italy (G2)  M. Ludovici /
M. Garavini
F. Bacchetta /
G. Spazzoli
Comacchio, Italy (G3)  A. Calbucci /
M. Marighella
N/A
Larnarca, Cyprus (G3)  S. Fiore /
A. Belli
E. Femke /
V. Karassava
Marina Di Ugento, Italy (G2)  M. Marighella /
A. Mingozzi
F. Bacchetta /
S. Bonadonna
Hiratsuka, Japan (G4)  K. Ohno /
K. Shimomura
M. Tsunakawa /
M. Umeda
July    
Margherita Di Savoia, Italy (G2)  P. Tazzari /
M. Garavini
L. Olivieri /
S. Briganti
Ostia, Italy (G2)  A. Mingozzi /
M. Marighella
L. Olivieri /
S. Briganti
Gaia, Portugal (G3)  M. Caralano /
L. Mazzarone
S. Bonadonna /
F. Bacchetta
Matosinhos, Portugal (G3)  A. Belli /
S. Galli
A. Noro /
M. Correa
Tirrenia, Italy (G2)  A. Mingozzi /
M. Marighella
E. D'Elia /
S. Briganti
Limassol, Cyprus (G3)  P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
F. Ellens /
V. Karassavva
Kawasaki, Japan (G4)  K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
M. Umeda /
M. Tsunakawa
Salerno, Italy (G2)  A. Maldini /
L. Meliconi
E. D'Elia /
V. Visani
Alba Adriatica, Italy (G2)  A. Mingozzi /
M. Marighella
L. Olivieri /
S. Briganti
August    
Cervia, Italy (G1)  P. Tazzari /
M. Garavini
L. Olivieri /
S. Briganti
Fiumicino, Italy (G3)  P. Tazzari /
M. Garavini
E. D'Eeli /
S. Bonadonna
Fujisawa, Japan (G4)  K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
T. Takahashi /
Y. Nakamura
Southampton, Bermuda (G2)  A. Calbucci /
M. Cappelletti
V. Vasini /
F. Bacchetta
Hayama, Japan (G4)  T. Takahashi /
N. Yamamoto
T. Takahashi /
Y. Nakamura
Leporano, Italy (G4)  F. Avantaggiato /
L. Cramarossa
E. D'Elia /
S. Briganti
San Marino, San Marino (G3)  W. Forcellini /
M. Alessi
S. Setti /
S. Fabbri
September    
Fiumicino, Italy (G3)  A. Maldini /
L. Meliconi
S. Briganti /
L. Olivieri
New York, USA (G1)  M. Marighella /
A. Mingozzi
S. Bonadonna /
J. Cortez
Munich, Germany (G4)  U. Brinovec /
T. Scheil
D. Berreth /
T. Scharpf
Antalya, Turkey
(European Championships) 
A. Mingozzi /
M. Marighella
L. Olivieri /
S. Briganti
Lido Di Gandoli, Italy (G3)  A. Calbucci /
N. Strano
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Sardinia, Italy (G3)  G. Chirico /
M. Montanari
S. Servidori /
E. Cappelli
Barcelona, Spain (G2)  L. Carli /
G. Petrucci
E. D'Elia /
S. Bonadonna
Gaia, Portugal (G4)  A. Penza /
P. Tronci
A. Noro /
C. Pires
Ferrara, Italy (G3)  A. Calbucci /
L. Meliconi
N/A
Hiratsuka, Japan (G4)  K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
T. Takahashi /
Y. Nakamura
October    
Tokyo, Japan (G4)  M. Ogawa /
H. Iwasaka
T. Takahashi /
Y. Nakamura
Fujisawa, Japan (G4)  A. De Paolis /
E. Cini
T. Takahashi /
Y. Nakamura
November    
Oranjestad, Aruba (G1)  A. Mingozzi /
M. Marighella
P. Cortez /
F. Muniz
December    
Florianopolis, Brazil (G1)  A. Calbucci /
N. Strano
S. Bonadonna /
E. D'Elia
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (G2)  A. Calbucci /
N. Strano
S. Barijan /
J. Cortez

 



2012 CALENDAR

Click the link below to view the full ITF Beach Tennis Tour Calendar for 2012:

> Calendar

PAST RESULTS

Please refer to the main calender for tournament results. For pre-2014 results, click the links below to view drawsheets from previous years on the ITF Beach Tennis Tour:

> 2013

> 2012

> 2011

> 2010

> 2009

> 2008

FACEBOOK

LATEST NEWS