Schedule / Results



The next edition of the Hopman Cup will take place on 3-9 January 2016 at the Perth Arena. Unless otherwise stated the morning session will start at 10am local time (2am GMT) and the evening session will start at 5:30pm local time (9:30am GMT).


Sunday 3 January

Morning session: Australia Green v Germany
Daria Gavrilova (AUS) d. Sabine Lisicki (GER) 62 62
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Alexander Zverev (GER) 46 61 64
Daria Gavrilova/Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Sabine Lisicki/Alexander Zverev (GER) 63 46 [10-7]

Evening session: Australia Gold v Czech Republic
Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 63 67(1) 64
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Jarmila Wolfe (AUS) 75 63
Karolina Pliskova/Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Jarmila Wolfe/Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 62 75



Monday 4 January

Morning session: Ukraine v USA
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Vicky Duval* (USA) 64 61
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Jack Sock (USA) 64 62
Vicky Duval/Jack Sock (USA) d. Elina Svitolina/Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 62 63
*Vicky Duval replaced Serena Williams, who withdrew with injury prior to the tie

Evening session: Great Britain v France
Andy Murray (GBR) d. Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 62 62
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 63 57 63
Heather Watson/Andy Murray (GBR) d. Caroline Garcia/Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 62 57 [10-6]



Tuesday 5 January

Morning session: Czech Republic v Ukraine
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 75 62
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Jiri Vesely (CZE) 75 76(3)
Karolina Pliskova/Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Elina Svitolina/Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 63 61

Evening session: Australia Gold v USA
Jarmila Wolfe (AUS) d. Serena Williams (USA) 75 2-1 ret.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) d. Jack Sock (USA) 75 64
Jarmila Wolfe/Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) d. Serena Williams/Jack Sock (USA) 60 60 (w/o)



Wednesday 6 January

Morning session: France v Germany
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Sabine Lisicki (GER) 64 76(5)
Alexander Zverev (GER) d. Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 62 62
Sabine Lisicki/Alexander Zverev (GER) d. Caroline Garcia/Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 64 67(6) [10-6]

Evening session: Australia Green v Great Britain
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Andy Murray (GBR) 64 76(5)
Heather Watson (GBR) d. Daria Gavrilova (AUS) 67(2) 62 75
Daria Gavrilova/Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Heather Watson/Andy Murray (GBR) 62 67(0) [11-9]



Thursday 7 January

Morning session: Australia Gold v Ukraine
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Jarmila Wolfe (AUS) 63 63
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 46 63 64
Jarmila Wolfe/Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) d. Elina Svitolina/Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 36 75 [10-5]

Evening session: Czech Republic v USA
Jack Sock (USA) d. Jiri Vesely (CZE) 46 62 76(3)
Karolina PLiskova (CZE) d. Victoria Duval (USA) 46 61 64
Jack Sock/Victoria Duval (USA) d. Karolina Pliskova/Jiri Vesely (CZE) 76(5) 46 [10-7]


Friday 8 January

Morning session: Great Britain v Germany
Heather Watson (GBR) d. Sabine Lisicki (GER) 63 64
Andy Murray (GBR) d. Alexander Zverev (GER) 63 64
Heather Watson/Andy Murray (GBR) d. Sabine Lisicki/Alexander Zverev (GER) 63 64

Evening session: Australia Green v France
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 64 64
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Daria Gavrilova (AUS) 64 76(7)
Gavrilova/Kyrgios (AUS) d. Garcia/De Schepper (FRA) 64 26 [11-9]


Saturday 9 January

Final: Australia Green v Ukraine
Daria Gavrilova (AUS) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 64 76(6)
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) 63 64



LATEST HOPMAN CUP NEWS

TWITTER

FACEBOOK