Schedule / Results



The most recent edition of the Hopman Cup took place on 1-7 January 2017 at the Perth Arena. The morning session started at 10am local time (2am GMT) and the evening session started at 5:30pm local time (9:30am GMT). The final started at 4pm local time (8:30am GMT).


Sunday 1 January

Morning session: USA d. Czech Republic 3-0
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 64 62
Jack Sock (USA) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 75 36 63
CoCo Vandeweghe/Jack Sock (USA) d. Lucie Hradecka/Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 24 42 41

Evening session: Spain d. Australia 2-1
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 63 64
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) d. Daria Gavrilova (AUS) 75 61
Lara Arruabarrena/Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Daria Gavrilova/Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 40 42



Monday 2 January

Morning session: France d. Germany 2-1
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 62 61
Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Alexander Zverev (GER) 75 63
Kristina Mladenovic/Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Andrea Petkovic/Alexander Zverev (GER) 42 41

Evening session: Switzerland d. Great Britain 3-0
Roger Federer (SUI) d. Dan Evans (GBR) 63 64
Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 75 36 62
Belinda Bencic/Roger Federer (SUI) d. Heather Watson/Dan Evans (GBR) 40 41



Tuesday 3 January

Morning session: USA d. Spain 3-0
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 62 64
Jack Sock (USA) d. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 36 62 63
CoCo Vandeweghe/Jack Sock (USA) d. Lara Arruabarrena/Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 43(3) 34(2) 43(2)

Evening session: Czech Republic d. Australia 2-1
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 75 64
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Daria Gavrilova (AUS) 46 64 64
Lucie Hradecka/Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Daria Gavrilova/Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 34(1) 43(1) 42



Wednesday 4 January

Morning session: France d. Great Britain 3-0
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 64 57 63
Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Dan Evans (GBR) 64 62
Kristina Mladenovic/Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Heather Watson/Dan Evans (GBR) 43(4) 43(2)

Evening session: Switzerland d. Germany 2-1
Alexander Zverev (GER) d. Roger Federer (SUI) 76(1) 67(4) 76(4)
Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Andrea Petkovic (GER) 63 64
Belinda Bencic/Roger Federer (SUI) d. Andrea Petkovic/Alexander Zverev (GER) 41 42



Thursday 5 January

Morning session: Spain d. Czech Republic 2-1
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 62 64 
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 76(5) 64
Lara Arruabarrena/Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Lucie Hradecka/Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 42 41

Evening session: USA d. Australia 2-1
Jack Sock (USA) d. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 62 62 
Daria Gavrilova (AUS) d. CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 63 46 75
CoCo Vandeweghe/Jack Sock (USA) d. Daria Gavrilova/Matt Ebden (AUS) 41 41 (Matt Ebden replaced Nick Kyrgios due to injury) 


Friday 6 January

Morning session: Germany d. Great Britain 2-1
Heather Watson (GBR) d. Andrea Petkovic (GER) 62 76(3)
Alexander Zverev (GER) d. Dan Evans (GBR) 64 63
Andrea Petkovic/Alexander Zverev (GER) d. Heather Watson/Dan Evans (GBR) 42 42

Evening session: France d. Switzerland 2-1
Roger Federer (SUI) d. Richard Gasquet (FRA) 61 64
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Belinda Bencic (SUI) 64 26 63
Kristina Mladenovic/Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Belinda Bencic/Roger Federer (SUI) 42 42


Saturday 7 January

Final: France d. USA 2-1
Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Jack Sock (USA) 63 57 76(6)
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 75
Kristina Mladenovic/Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. CoCo Vandeweghe/Jack Sock (USA) 41 43(0)

LATEST HOPMAN CUP NEWS

TWITTER

FACEBOOK